DreamHaven     Books.Comics.Art
May Used Books Catalog

[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror]
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies]
[Gaming Novels]
[Art and Illustration]
[Comics and Related]
[Film, Television, and Media]
[Miscellany]
[Magazines]
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror
Asimov, Isaac -- Nemesis -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Doubleday $4.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32131 ISBN: MORE INFO
Barker, Clive -- The Essential Clive Barker -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1999 - Harper Collins $5.00
VGF in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used32132 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bedwell-Grime, Stephanie -- Fallen Angel -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2004 - Telos $2.50
VGF; bumped corner. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32133 ISBN: MORE INFO
Blish, James -- A Case of Conscience -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1958 - Ballantine 256 $3.50
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32210 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Falcons of Narabedla / The Dark Intruders & Other Stories -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Ace F-273 $5.00
VG+. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32213 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brunner, John / Grinnell, David (Wollheim, Donald A.) -- The 100th Millennium / The Edge of Time -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1959 - Ace D-362 $2.50
GVG; page block uneven; cover edge wear. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32214 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bujold, Lois McMaster -- The Sharing Knife #2: The Legacy -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof Published: 2007 - Harper Collins Eos $2.50
Fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32136 ISBN: MORE INFO
Chetwynd-Hayes, R. -- Cold Terror -- SALE PRICED
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Pyramid $6.00
VG; readers crease; light wear. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used32085 ISBN: MORE INFO
Clarke, Arthur C. -- Reach For Tomorrow -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1956 - Ballantine 135 $5.00
VG. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used32216 ISBN: MORE INFO
Clarke, Arthur C. -- Sands of Mars -- SALE PRICED
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1959 - Perma M 4149 $2.50
VG; spine lean. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32217 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: de Camp, L. Sprague (ed) -- The Blade of Conan -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1979 - Ace $5.00
VGF; price scratched off. Nonfiction - fantasy.
ID: #Used32221 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: de Camp, L. Sprague / Carter, Lin -- Conan of Cimmeria -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Lancer 75072 $5.00
Near fine; light browning. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used32218 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: de Camp, L. Sprague / Carter, Lin -- Conan of the Isles -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Lancer 73-800 $5.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32219 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: de Camp, L. Sprague / Carter, Lin -- Conan the Buccaneer -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1971 - Lancer 75181 $5.00
Near fine; light browning. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32220 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cook, Rick -- Wiz Biz II: Cursed & Consulted -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Baen $2.50
VGF; spine tilt; in jacket. Omnibus - fantasy - humorous.
ID: #Used32274 ISBN: 0671318594 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Moonlight & Vines -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1999 - Tor $7.50
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used32144 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles / Leiber, Fritz -- The Fair in Emain Macha / Ill Met in Lankhmar -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1990 - Tor $5.00
VGF; small corner crease on de Lint side. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32222 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dickson, Gordon R. -- Love Not Human -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1981 - Ace $2.50
VGF; browning. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used32223 ISBN: MORE INFO
Douglas, L. Warren -- Sorcerer's Tale #1: The Sacred Pool -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Baen $2.50
VGF in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32275 ISBN: 0671319566 MORE INFO
Drake, Leah Bodine -- A Hornbook for Witches
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1950 - Arkham House $2500.00
Fine in near fine jacket; tiniest chips/wear at head and heel of spine. Very nice, tight copy. Collection - poetry.
ID: #Used32146 ISBN: MORE INFO
Eddings, David -- The Elenium #2: The Ruby Knight -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Del Rey $4.00
VGF; heel bump; in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32147 ISBN: MORE INFO
Eddings, David -- The Tamuli #1: Domes of Fire -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1993 - Del Rey $4.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32148 ISBN: MORE INFO
Eddings, David -- The Tamuli #2: The Shining Ones -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1993 - Del Rey $4.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32149 ISBN: MORE INFO
Farmer, Philip Jose -- A Feast Unknown
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Essex $200.00
Near fine; a lovely copy. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32226 ISBN: MORE INFO
Farmer, Philip Jose -- A Feast Unknown -- SALE PRICED
2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1980 - Playboy $4.00
VG; spine lean/wear. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32224 ISBN: MORE INFO
Farmer, Philip Jose -- A Feast Unknown -- SALE PRICED
1st UK Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Quartet UK $10.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32225 ISBN: MORE INFO
Finney, Jack -- Invasion of the Body Snatchers -- SALE PRICED
Reprint Trade Paperback Published: 1998 - Scribner $3.00
Near fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32151 ISBN: MORE INFO
Gibson, William -- Neuromancer
2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1984 - Ace $60.00
VGF; minor edgewear. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32228 ISBN: MORE INFO
Goldman, William (writing as Morgenstern, S.) -- The Silent Gondoliers -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1983 - Del Rey $10.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32161 ISBN: MORE INFO
Haggard, H. Rider -- She
1st UK Ed. Hardcover Published: 1887 - Longmens, Green & Co. $300.00
VG; small paint spot on lower left cover; very tiny chip on heel; large wet stain/wrinkle on upper left tip of rear cover. A reasonable copy overall. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32162 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. / Gianni, Gary -- Bran Mak Morn: The Last King
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Wandering Star UK $125.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used32081 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Nameless Cults: The Cthulhu Mythos Stories of Robert E. Howard -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2001 - Chaosium $12.50
Near fine. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used32079 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hughart, Barry -- The Chronicles of Master Li and Number Ten Ox #1: Bridge of Birds
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1984 - St. Martin's $100.00
Near fine; slightly bumped at head and heel; in jacket with slight edgewear. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32164 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Diana Wynne -- The Lives of Christopher Chant -- SALE PRICED
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1988 - Greenwillow $3.50
Near fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32165 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kalnen, Ray -- The Love Box -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1967 - Greenleaf Classic $10.00
VG; browning. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32234 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kersh, Gerald -- On An Odd Note -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1958 - Ballantine 268 $12.50
Near fine; pages age-yellowed; a very nice copy. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32235 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kersh, Gerald -- The Secret Masters -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1953 - Ballantine 28 $7.50
VGF; slight rubbing at lower spine ends. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32236 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kidd, Chico -- Second Sight and Other Stories -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2001 - Chico Kidd $3.00
VGF. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used32168 ISBN: MORE INFO
King Kong: Wallace, Edgar / Cooper, Merian C. / Lovelace, Delos W. -- King Kong -- SALE PRICED
Reprint Trade Paperback Published: 2005 - Modern Library $3.00
Fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32169 ISBN: MORE INFO
Klass, David -- Caretaker Trilogy #1: Firestorm -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Farrar Straus Giroux $2.50
VGF in jacket. Young reader novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32170 ISBN: MORE INFO
Knight, Brian -- Broken Angel -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof Published: 2005 - Delirum Books $5.00
VG in trade wraps; covers wrinkled; lightly creased. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used32172 ISBN: MORE INFO
Laumer, Keith -- The Monitors -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Berkley X1340 $2.50
VG; very light readers crease. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32237 ISBN: MORE INFO
Laymon, Richard -- Into the Fire -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Leisure $6.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used32174 ISBN: MORE INFO
Laymon, Richard -- The Woods Are Dark -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1981 - Warner $3.00
VG; spine lean/wear. Light cover crease. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used32238 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- 3 Tales of Horror
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1967 - Arkham House $250.00
Book is fine; jacket has 1/2" closed tear at heel of spine, slight crease on lower front, and slight soiling on back. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used32177 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Outsider
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1939 - Arkham House $1200.00
VG; spine gilt worn off; slight bumps to tips; small Kadath Books ("Lovecraftiana Exclusively") plate on front pastedown; in fine facsimile jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used32178 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lumley, Brian -- Necroscope: The Lost Years -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1995 - Tor $2.50
VGF in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used32071 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lumley, Brian -- Necroscope: The Lost Years -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1995 - Tor $5.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used32099 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lumley, Brian -- The Whisperer and Other Voices -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Tor $5.00
Near fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used32084 ISBN: MORE INFO
Mackay, Kenneth -- The Yellow Wave: A Romance of the Asiatic Invasion of Australia -- SALE PRICED
Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Wesleyan $3.50
Near fine; smoky smell. Novel - alternate history.
ID: #Used32273 ISBN: 0819566322 MORE INFO
Matheson, Richard -- Shock III -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1961 - Dell B195 $12.50
VGF; light browning. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32241 ISBN: MORE INFO
Matheson, Richard -- Shock! -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1961 - Dell B195 $6.00
VG; light wear; small chip and crease along right edge; minor interior water stain. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32240 ISBN: MORE INFO
McCaffrey, Anne -- The White Dragon -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1978 - Del Rey $17.50
VG; tape lift on front panel; in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32183 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moon, Elizabeth -- The Serrano Legacy #4: Once a Hero -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1997 - Baen $2.50
VG; corners bumped; in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32265 ISBN: 0671877690 MORE INFO
Moorcock, Michael -- The Dreamthief's Daughter -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Simon & Schuster UK $12.50
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32082 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moorcock, Michael -- Firing the Cathedral -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2002 - PS Publishing UK $17.50
Fine in jacket. Novella - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32095 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moore, Christopher -- You Suck: A Love Story -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - William Morrow $3.50
VGF in jacket. Novel - fantasy - humorous.
ID: #Used32267 ISBN: 0060590297 MORE INFO
Mundy, Talbot -- King of the Khyber Rifles -- SALE PRICED
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1954 - Beacon 105 $12.50
VGF; pages age-yellowed; small minor crease on cover. Novel - fantastic fiction.
ID: #Used32242 ISBN: MORE INFO
Nicolson, John U. -- Fingers of Fear -- SALE PRICED
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Paperback Library $12.50
VG+; minor spine lean/wear. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used32243 ISBN: MORE INFO
Niven, Larry / Pournelle, Jerry -- Lucifer's Hammer -- SALE PRICED
Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Fawcett $3.00
VG. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32244 ISBN: MORE INFO
Nolan, William F. -- Impact-20 -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1963 - Paperback Library $3.50
GVG; spine lean/wear. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32245 ISBN: MORE INFO
Pratchett, Terry / Kirby, Josh -- Eric
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1990 - Gollancz UK $500.00
VGF; corner bumps; in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32278 ISBN: MORE INFO
Preston, Douglas -- Tyrannosaur Canyon -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Forge $2.50
Fine in VGF jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32186 ISBN: MORE INFO
Quinn, Seabury -- The Casebook of Jules de Grandin -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1976 - Popular Library $7.50
VG; crease at lower right tip of cover. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32250 ISBN: MORE INFO
Rosenberg, Joel -- Guardians of the Flame Omnibus Vol. 1 -- SALE PRICED
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 2003 - Baen $2.50
VG; corners bumped; in jacket Omnibus - fantasy.
ID: #Used32264 ISBN: 0743435893 MORE INFO
Rowling, J.K. -- Harry Potter #7: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows -- SALE PRICED
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Scholastic $7.50
Near fine in jacket. Young reader novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32187 ISBN: MORE INFO
Shea, Michael -- Nifft the Lean -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1982 - DAW 508 $3.50
VG; light browning; cover crease; readers crease. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32252 ISBN: MORE INFO
Sherlock Holmes - of interest: Wellman, Manly W. (Wade) / Wellman, Wade -- Sherlock Holmes's War of the Worlds -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Warner $7.50
VGF; minor browning; price blacked out. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used32253 ISBN: MORE INFO
Silva, David -- A Little White Book of Lies -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Borderlands Books $6.00
Fine in white boards with gold stamping; w/o jacket as issued. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used32089 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Edward E. (Doc) -- Spacehounds of the IPC -- SALE PRICED
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Ace F-372 $3.00
VG; spine lean; some browning. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32255 ISBN: MORE INFO
Updike, John -- Toward the End of Time -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1997 - Knopf $5.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used32193 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vonnegut, Kurt -- Dead-Eye Dick -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1982 - Delacorte $17.50
VGF; bumped at head of spine; in jacket; small chip at upper rear tip; wear at head of spine. Novel - fiction.
ID: #Used32194 ISBN: MORE INFO
Willis, Connie -- Doomsday Book -- SALE PRICED
Later Printing Trade Paperback Published: 1992 - Bantam $6.00
VG+. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32198 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wrede, Patricia C. / Stevermer, Caroline -- Kate & Cecy #3: The Mislaid Magician or Ten Years After -- SALE PRICED
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Harcourt $2.50
VG; bumped at head of spine; in jacket with corresponding creases. Young reader novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used32277 ISBN: MORE INFO