| -- Monad #1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Pulphouse | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used33644 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Necronomicon Press : The First Ten Years An Index and Brief History | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1986 - Necronomicon | $12.00 | |
| VGF; edge sunning. | Reference - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33581 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Akers, Alan Burt -- The Suns of Scorpio | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 49 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33647 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood volume 1 | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1986 - Berkley | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33602 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Biggle Jr, Lloyd -- The Light That Never Was | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 52 | $5.00 | |
| VGF; minor cover crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33648 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blackwood, Algernon -- The Doll and One Other | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1946 - Arkham House | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33537 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock / Powers as Ashbless, William -- Pilot Light | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Subterranean | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33540 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock / Powers as Ashbless, William -- Pilot Light | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Subterranean | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33539 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. / Bryant, Edward -- The Shadow on the Doorstep / Trilobyte | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1987 - Axalotl Press | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33545 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James -- Galactic Cluster | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Signet S1719 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33663 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowen, Marjorie -- Kecksies and Other Twilight Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Arkham House | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33531 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric S. -- The Queen | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2005 - Naked Snake Press | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33613 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burrage, A.M. -- Some Ghost Stories | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Bookfinger | $150.00 | |
| Fine in black cloth boards with gold embossed letters on spine. No jacket issued. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33535 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Carroll, Jonathan -- The Panic Hand | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - St. Martin's Press | $30.00 | |
| Fine in near fine. jacket. | Collection - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used33604 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Carroll, Jonathan -- Sleeping in Flame | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Doubleday | $35.00 | |
| Fine in VGF jacket; small closed tear and corresponding crease on back cover. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33569 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- Death Stalks the Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Fedogan & Bremer | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33570 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Coppard, A. E. -- Fearful Pleasures | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1946 - Arkham House | $20.00 | |
| VG; gold stamped spine lettering worn/rubbed. Lacks jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33541 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Couzens, Gary -- Second Contact and other stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - Elastic Press | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33641 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August -- The Mask of Cthulhu | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Beagle Boxer 95107-A | $6.00 | |
| VG; cover rubbing. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33606 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August of interest -- August Derleth 1909-1971 : A Selective Checklist of his Books and Assorted Commentary by many Hands | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1996 - August Derleth Society | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33612 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon -- The Book of Gordon Dickson | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 55 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33646 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- Camp Concentration | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1968 - Doubleday | $75.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33571 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- The Genocides | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Berkley | $5.00 | |
| VG; name plate inside front cover. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33666 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Doctorow, Cory -- Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33590 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Effinger, George Alec -- Relatives | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Harper & Row | $15.00 | |
| VG; page edges smoke stained; in lightly worn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33589 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fryer, Donald S. -- Songs & Sonnets Atlantean | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1971 - Arkham House | $25.00 | |
| Fine in near fine jacket; tiny bit of weat at tips. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33533 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, Frank of interest -- The Dune Encyclopedia compiled by Dr. Willis E. McNelly | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1984 - Berkley | $95.00 | |
| VG; light edgewear. | Reference - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33567 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hill, Joe -- Heart-Shaped Box | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Victor Gollancz UK | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33525 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hodge, Brian -- Dark Advent | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Pinnacle | $5.00 | |
| VG; light edgewear. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33609 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hodgson, William Hope -- The House on the Borderland | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Ace D-553 | $5.00 | |
| VG; light browning; bit of cover smudge. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33560 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Selected Letters 1923 - 1930 | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1989 - Necronomicon | $95.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33580 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Selected Letters 1931 - 1936 | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1991 - Necronomicon | $95.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33579 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. / Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Return of Skull Face | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Fax | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33528 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. of interest -- R.E.H.'s Conan of Cimmeria : A Sketchbook by Mark Schultz | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - Wandering Star | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33544 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| James, M.R. of interest -- The James Gang | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1991 - Rosemary Pardoe | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Reference - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33554 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kuttner, Henry -- The Time Axis | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Ace F-356 | $12.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33597 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Le Fanu, J. Sheridan -- Green Tea and Other Ghost Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1945 - Arkham House | $30.00 | |
| GVG; gold stamped spine worn; jacket flaps have been cut and pasted to endpaper and half-title page. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33536 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Le Guin, Ursula K. -- Dancing at the End of the World | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Grove Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used33529 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Leiber, Fritz -- The Leiber Chronicles | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33523 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Linczy, Eva -- Vampire Desire | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - New English Library UK | $12.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used33592 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft of interest / Joshi, S.T. -- Selected Papers on Lovecraft | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1989 - Necronomicon | $12.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33586 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft of interest / Joshi, S.T. (ed) -- H.P. Lovecraft : Juvenalia 1895 - 1905 | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1984 - Necronomicon | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Reference - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33587 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- In Defence of Dagon | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1985 - Necronomicon | $20.00 | |
| Near fine; light cover fading. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33588 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Clock of Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Jove | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33636 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Spawn of the Winds | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Jove | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33637 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Maine, Charles Eric -- World Without Men | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ace D-274 | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33599 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Munn, H. Warner -- There Was a Man | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1977 - Self Published | $45.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33552 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Myers, Gary -- The House of the Worm | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Arkham House | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33532 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Newman, Kim -- Anno-Dracula | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Simon & Schuster UK | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used33527 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Phillifent, John T. -- Genius Unlimited | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - DAW 16 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33639 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik -- The Years of the City | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Tiemscape / Simon & Schuster | $10.00 | |
| VG in jacket; 1/2 inch closed tear at lower right tip; on other closed tear; yellowing to white jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33573 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Night Moves | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1986 - Axalotl | $20.00 | |
| VGF; edge fading. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33553 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Saberhagen, Fred -- The Book of Saberhagen | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - DAW 136 | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33635 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schuyler, George S. -- Black Empire | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Northeastern University | $45.00 | |
| VGF in slighlyt edgworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33655 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shea, Michael -- Nifft the Lean | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - DAW 508 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33650 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shirley, John -- Transmaniacon | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Zebra | $6.00 | |
| VG; spoine lean; readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33611 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- City | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ace D-283 | $6.00 | |
| VG; light cover wear; name on first page. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33600 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simmons, Dan -- Children of the Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Putnam | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33526 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, David C. / Tierney, Richard L. -- Red Sonja 6 : Star of Doom | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Ace | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33610 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stableford, Brian M. -- Rhapsody in Black | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 59 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33638 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stapledon, Olaf -- Odd John | |||
| 1st Printing Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1951 - Galaxy Novel 8 | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33542 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Taylor, Lucy -- Wall of Worlds | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Silver Salamander | $3.00 | |
| VG; covers rubbed. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33640 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tevis, Walter -- The Man Who Fell to Earth | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Bantam | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33662 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tierney, Richard L. -- The Blob That Gobbled Abdul and other poems and songs | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1999 - Sidecar Preservation Society | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33591 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tubb, E.C. -- Mayenne | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 54 | $5.00 | |
| Fine | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33649 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- Around the World in 80 Days | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Avon T-148 | $5.00 | |
| VG; small sticker lift on cover; binding tender. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33564 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- Journey to the Center of the Earth | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Ace D-397 | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33558 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- Master of the World | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace D-504 | $5.00 | |
| VG; browning; name inked on first page. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33557 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Waldrop, Howard -- A Dozen Tough Jobs | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Mark Ziesing | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33568 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Waldrop, Howard -- Night of the Cooters | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Ursus / Ziesing | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33524 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wells, H.G. -- Best Stories of H.G. Wells | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ballantine S-414-K | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33598 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Williamson, Jack / Gunn, James E. -- Star Bridge | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Ace D-169 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33566 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Willis, Connie -- Nonstop to Portales | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2006 - Cacahuete Press | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33659 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Pandora #6 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1978 - Sproing Inc. | $6.00 | |
| VG; mailed to Disch without envelope. Stamped and addressed to Disch on back. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33642 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Pandora #7 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1981 - Sproing Inc. | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33643 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cholfin, Bryan (ed) -- Monochrome : The Readercon Anthology | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Broken Mirrors Press | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33645 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- Travellers by Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1967 - Arkham House | $50.00 | |
| VG; bumped rear tip and bruise to lower edge of rear cover; in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33538 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fitzgerald, Gregory / Dillon, John (ed) -- The Late Great Future | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Fawcett | $5.00 | |
| VGF; light browning. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33665 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gilliam, Richard / Greenberg, Martin H. / Hanlon, Thomas (ed) -- South From Midnight | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Southern Fried Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket (still in shrinkwrap). | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33530 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- Shadows Over Innsmouth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Fedogan & Bremer | $400.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; no slipcase. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33572 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pringle, David (ed) -- The Best of Interzone | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - St. Martin's Press | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33608 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Malzberg, Barry N. -- Phase IV | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Pocket | $5.00 | |
| VG; rubbed covers. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33661 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- Barnabas, Quentin and the Frightened Bride | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $3.00 | |
| GVG; spine lean; front endpaper missing; cover wear. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33622 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- Barnabas, Quentin and the Haunted Cave | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $6.00 | |
| VG; store stamp; cover smudge. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33621 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- Barnabas, Quentin and the Mummy's Curse | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $3.00 | |
| GVG; cover wear/creases; spine lean; store stamps. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33618 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- Barnabas, Quentin and the Scorpio Curse | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33623 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- Barnabas, Quentin and the Serpent | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $12.00 | |
| VGF; stripe on right page edges. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33624 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- Dark Shadows | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Paperback Library | $3.00 | |
| GVG; cover wear; name on cover; store stamps. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33616 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- The Demon of Barnabas Collins | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $3.00 | |
| GVG; cover wear/wrinkles; spine lean; store stamps. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33617 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- The Foe of Barnabas Collins | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Paperback Library | $8.00 | |
| VG+. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33619 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- The Phantom and Barnabas Collins | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $6.00 | |
| VG+; store stamp. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33620 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ellison, Harlan -- The Juvies | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace D-513 | $50.00 | |
| Good; cover creased; first 24 pages bent/creased upper right edge | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33607 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| North, Sterling -- So Dear to My Heart | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1941 - Dell 291 | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33603 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Amazing Stories vol. 38 #3 March | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1964 | $3.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33625 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantastic vol. 11 #10 Oct. | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1962 | $4.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33631 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantastic vol. 13 #1 Jan. | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1964 | $4.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33632 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantastic vol. 13 #2 Feb. | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1964 | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33630 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantastic vol. 14 #3 March | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1965 | $3.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33629 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantastic vol. 21 #6 Aug. 1972 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1972 | $3.00 | |
| Near fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33577 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantasy Tales #16 Winter 1986 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1986 | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33550 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantasy Tales vol 2 #4 Spring 1979 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1979 | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33551 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantasy Tales vol. 2 #3 Summer 1978 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1978 | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33549 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantasy Tales vol. 3 #5 Winter 1979 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1979 | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33548 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantasy Tales vol. 3 #6 Summer 1980 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1980 | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33547 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxie (Galaxy) #41 Sept. 1967 | |||
| Digest Magazine | Published: 1967 | $3.00 | |
| Near fine. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33626 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 25 #2 Dec. | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1966 | $3.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33627 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Mystic Magazine #1 Nov. 1953 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1953 - Palmer | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33578 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- ScientiFiction : The First Fandom Report Autumn 1995 & 1996 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1995/96 | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - fandom | ||
| ID: #Used33654 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Strange : The Magazine of True Mystery #2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1952 - Quinn | $3.00 | |
| Good; cover creases; water stain. | Magazine - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used33653 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Two-Fisted Detective Stories #2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1988 - Cryptic | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used33546 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Worlds of If vol. 15 #4 April | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1965 | $3.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33628 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Worlds of If vol. 16 #7 July 1966 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1966 | $3.00 | |
| VG; split on spine. | Magazine - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33594 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Worlds of If vol. 17 #8 Aug. 1967 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1967 | $3.00 | |
| VG; water stain upper right edge. | Magazine - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33595 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Worlds of Tomorrow | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1965 | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33633 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. of interest -- The Dark Man #1 : The Journal of Robert E. Howard Studies | |||
| 1st Ed. Magazine | Published: 1990 - Necronomicon | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33584 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. of interest -- The Dark Man #2 : The Journal of Robert E. Howard Studies | |||
| 1st Ed. Magazine | Published: 1991 - Necronomicon | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33585 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Joshi, S.T. (ed) -- Lovecraft Studies Vol. 1 #1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1979 - Marc Michaud | $45.00 | |
| Near fine; edges sunned. | Magazine - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33582 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Leiber, Fritz in -- Whispers #13/14 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1979 - Whispers | $35.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror/fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33652 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |