| Akers,Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) -- Prince of Scorpio | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - DAW 97 | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33792 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Akers,Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) -- The Suns of Scorpio | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 49 | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33794 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Akers,Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) -- Swordships of Scorpio | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 81 | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33793 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Akers,Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) -- Transit to Scorpio | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - DAW 33 | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33795 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- The Swordsmith | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Condor | $12.00 | |
| VGF; pages yellowed. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33796 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Allen -- Urban Fantastic | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Crosswing Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33708 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barrett Jr., Neal -- Way Out There | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2004 - Subterranean | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33710 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- All the Windwracked Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33711 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beckett, Chris -- The Turing Test | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Elastic | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33712 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Planet Mystery | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - PS Publishing | $7.00 | |
| VG; small nick along right front edge. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33713 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bleiler, Everett F. (with Assistance of Richard J. Bleiler) -- Science Fiction: The Early Years | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Kent State University Press | $45.00 | |
| Near fine w/o jacket as issued. | Reference - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33714 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Unholy Trinity | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Scream Press | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Omnibus - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33716 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Boston, Bruce -- The Nightmare Collection | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Dark Regions | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33717 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Boyczuk, Robert -- Horror Story and Other Horror Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Chizine Press | $0.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33718 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Braunbeck, Gary A. -- Graveyard People: The Collected Cedar Hill Stories Volume 1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Earthling | $25.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33719 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Sky Horizon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33720 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bryant, Edward -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 7 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Pulphouse | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33721 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burke, Kealan Patrick / Strand, Jeff / Allen, John Paul -- Midlisters / Disposal / Monkey Love | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Biting Dog | $80.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33722 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cadnum, Michael -- Together Again | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - Subterranean | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33723 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Demons By Daylight | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Jove | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33797 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey as by Jay Ramsey -- Night of the Claw | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - St. Martin's Press | $20.00 | |
| Fine in edgeworn and chipped jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33724 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Chizmar, Richard T. -- Monsters and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Subterranean | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33725 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clark, Simon / Lebbon, Tim -- Exorcising Angels | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33726 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- Afterlife | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine, as new, in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33727 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- Dark of the Eye | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33728 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- The Priest of Blood | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Shocklines | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used33729 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clute, John / Grant, John -- The Encyclopedia of Fantasy | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 1999 - Orbit UK | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Reference - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33730 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Deane, Andy -- The Sticks | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Delirium | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used33731 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dedman, Stephen -- Never Seen by Waking Eyes | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Infrapress | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33732 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dick, Philip K. -- The Divine Invasion | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Timescape | $35.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33733 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- On Wings of Song | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Carroll & Graf | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33798 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- The Priest | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1995 - Orion UK | $5.00 | |
| GVG; water/damp wrinkling. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33799 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dunbar, Robert -- The Shore | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $25.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33734 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Falk, Lee -- The Phantom #12: The Vampires and the Witch | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Avon | $5.00 | |
| VG; quarter size sticker/paper lift upper right corner. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33801 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fletcher, Jo -- Shadows of Light and Dark | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Airgedlamb / Alchemy UK | $12.00 | |
| VGF; slight bumping at tips; in jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33736 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gauthier, Bill -- Catalysts | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Dark Discoveries | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - dark fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33737 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Goodkind, Terry -- Wizard's First Rule | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Tor | $35.00 | |
| VG; page edges a bit grubby; in jacket; tiny closed tear along top edge. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33738 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Charles / Monteleone, Thomas -- When Dark Descends | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Borderlands | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33739 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, John -- The City in These Pages | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $10.00 | |
| Fine in laminated boards as issued. | Novella - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used33740 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haining, Peter -- The Savage | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1986 - Star UK | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33802 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Irvine, Alex -- Mystery Hill | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $10.00 | |
| Fine in laminated covers w/o jacket as issued. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33741 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jessup, Paul -- Open Your Eyes | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Apex | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33679 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kane, Paul -- Red | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Skullvines Press | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33742 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ketchum, Jack -- Offspring | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Overlook Connection | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33744 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| La Valle, Victor -- Big Machine | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Spiegel & Grau | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33747 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- The Boar | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Night Shade | $25.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33748 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- The Drive-In: The Bus Tour | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Novel - science fiction / fantasy / horror | |||
| ID: #Used33749 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lawson, Chris -- Written in Blood | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - MirrorDanse Australia | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33750 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- The Everlasting | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Necessary Evil | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33752 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- Until She Sleeps | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Cemetery Dance | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33753 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- A Whisper of Southern Lights | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Necessary Evil | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33751 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft of interest Spencer, R.E. / Ransome, Arthur -- The Lady Who Came to Stay / The Elixir of Life | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Hippocampus | $7.00 | |
| Fine as new copies. | Omnibus - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33755 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, Howard Phillips -- Herbert West: Reanimator - A Nameless Narrator Story | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: - Radio-Free Atlantis | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33754 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard A. -- Terrors | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Elder Signs Press | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33756 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Martinez, A. Lee -- Monster | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33757 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Matheson, Richard -- Shock! | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Dell | $10.00 | |
| VG+. | Collection - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33804 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McBride, Michael -- God's End | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $35.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33758 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mieville, China -- The City & the City | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Del Rey | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33760 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nicholson, Scott -- Scattered Ashes | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Dark Regions | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - dark fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33761 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nolan, William F. -- Demon! | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Delirium | $30.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33762 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pelan, John -- The Colour Out of Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33764 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Piccirilli, Tom -- A Choir of Ill Children | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Night Shade | $10.00 | |
| Would be Fine in jacket but the inscribed name has been razor-cut out leaving a rectangular hole. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33765 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rand, Ken -- Where Angels Fear | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Fairwood Press | $7.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33768 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rutherford, Michael -- The Infinite Kingdoms | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Owlswick | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33769 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sarrantonio, Al -- Moonbane | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $25.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used33771 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Saxon, Peter -- The Curse of Rathlaw | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Lancer | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33813 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schow, David -- The Kill Riff | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1987 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| VG; pages yellow; chipping along right edge of cover. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33772 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sedgwick, Marcus -- My Swordhand is Singing | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Wendi Lamb Books | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used33773 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shepard, Lucius -- Green Eyes | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - Ace | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33815 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shiner, Lewis -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 4 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Pulphouse | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33774 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, E.E. "Doc" -- The History of Civilization | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Old Earth Books | $750.00 | |
| Fine w/o jackets as issued, in slipcase. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33776 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Guy N. -- The Origin of the Crabs | |||
| 1st US Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Dell | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33816 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Michael Marshall -- Spares | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| VG in jacket; minor spotting to page edges. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33777 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sneddon, James -- The Tolltaker | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Five Star | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33778 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Snell, D.L. -- Roses of Blood on Barbwire Vines | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Permuted Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33779 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sohl, Jerry -- The Haploids | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1952 - Rinehart | $25.00 | |
| VGF in spine-faded jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33780 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Staley, Shane Ryan -- Corrosion / Where's Bin Laden? | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006/7 - Corrosion Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33781 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stevermer, C. J. (Caroline) -- The Alchemist: Death of a Borgia | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Charter | $6.00 | |
| GVG; hole punch in upper right corner; large paper-lift/chip along bottom edge of cover. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used33817 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- Microcosmic God | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - North Atlantic | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33783 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- The Ultimate Egoist | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1994 - North Atlantic | $30.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33784 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Van Arnam, Dave -- Star Barbarian | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Lancer | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33818 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Van Pelt, Jame -- The Last of the O-Forms & Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Fairwood | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33786 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wagner, Karl Edward -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - Pulphouse | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33787 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wellman,Manly Wade -- The Selected Stories of Manly Wade Wellman Vol. 1,2,3,4,5 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000-03 - Night Shade Books | $250.00 | |
| Fine w/o jackets as issued, in slipcase. | Collection - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33788 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Whitfield, Kit -- In Great Waters | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Del Rey | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33789 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, David Niall -- This is My Blood | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Terminal Fright | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33790 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barter, Alan F. / Wilson, Raymond (ed) -- Untravelled Worlds | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1966 - McMillan / St. Martin's | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33667 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Tyree(ed) -- Cover of Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Sam's Dot | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33669 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cavicchioli, Maria Grazia (ed) -- Return of the Raven: New Tales and Poetry Inspired by Edgar Allan Poe | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Horror Bound Magazine Prod. | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33670 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Datlow, Ellen / Windling, Terri (ed) -- The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror Sixteen | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - St. Martin's Press | $35.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Anthology - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33671 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Datlow, Ellen / Windling, Terri (ed) -- The Year's Best Fantasy Second Annual Collection | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - St. Martin's Press | $50.00 | |
| VGF in jacket; jacket is slightly yeelowed with age. | Anthology - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33672 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Deal, Tim (ed) -- Northern Haunts | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Shroud | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33673 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hartwell, David -- Foundations of Fear | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33676 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howe, David J.(ed) -- Urban Gothic: Lacuna and Other Trips | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2001 - Telos | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33677 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hutton, Frank J. (ed) -- Butcher Shop Quartet II | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Cutting Block Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33678 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Keene, Brian -- New Dark Voices 2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Delirium | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33680 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Krasnostein / Wessely (ed) -- New Ceres Nights | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Twelfth Planet | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33681 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McLaughlin, Mark / Staley, Shane Ryan / Knight, Brian -- At the Foothills of Frenzy & Other Freakish Forays | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Solitude Pub. | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33683 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Page, Gerald W. (ed) -- The Year's Best Horror Stories Series V (5) | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - DAW 250 | $7.00 | |
| VG; pages yellowed/rippled. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33687 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Parry, Michel (ed) -- The Rivals of Frankenstein | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Corgi UK | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33688 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Roberts, Alva J. (ed) -- Shadows & Light: Tales of Lost Kingdoms | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Pill Hill Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33684 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Roberts, Jessy Marie (ed) -- Twisted Legends: Urbanized & Unauthorized | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Pill HIll Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33685 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cerasini, Marc -- Godzilla at World's End | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1998 - Random House | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33705 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Foster, Alan Dean -- Dark Star | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| VG; light cover wear. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33706 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ross, Marilyn -- House of Dark Shadows | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Paperback Library | $15.00 | |
| VG; small snag /closed tear along top rear edge. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33707 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Exploring the Unknown vol. 2 #4 (#20) | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1963 - Health Knowledge | $3.00 | |
| VG; corner catch/closed tear. | Magazine - phenomena | ||
| ID: #Used33690 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ellison, Harlan -- Spider Kiss | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Pyramid | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33800 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Preston, Douglas with Spezi, Mario -- The Monster of Florence: A True Story | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Grand Central | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - true crime. | ||
| ID: #Used33767 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Scott, R.T.M. -- The Spider Master of Men #2 :The Wheel of Death | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| VG-; overall cover wear. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used33814 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Deathrealm #1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1987 | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33689 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantasy Macabre 14 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1992 | $3.00 | |
| Near fine. | Magazine - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33691 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Fantasy Macabre 9 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1987 | $3.00 | |
| Near fine. | Magazine - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33692 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 20 #6 Aug. 1962 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1962 | $4.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33693 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 21 #1 Oct. 1962 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1962 | $4.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33694 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 21 #6 Aug. 1963 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1963 | $3.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33695 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 22 #1 Oct. 1963 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1963 | $3.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33696 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 22 #2 Dec. 1963 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1963 | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33697 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 23 #5 june 1965 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1965 | $3.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33698 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 23 #6 Aug. 1965 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1965 | $3.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33699 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 24 #1 Oct. 1965 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1965 | $3.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33700 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 24 #2 Dec. 1965 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1965 | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33701 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Galaxy vol. 24 #5 June 1966 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1966 | $3.00 | |
| VG. | Magazine - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33702 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Science Fiction Adventures Vol. 2 #4 March | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1958 - Royal | $5.00 | |
| VG; split at heel. | Magazine - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33703 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Silva, David -- The Night in Fog | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Subterranean | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33775 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |