| Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Earthman's Burden | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Camelot / Avon | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37039 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Armstrong, Kelley -- Counterfeit Magic | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36988 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Armstrong, Kelley -- Tales of the Otherworld | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36955 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| August, Leo -- Superdoll | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Award | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36962 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Abarat: Days of Magic, Nights of War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - HarperCollins UK | $10.00 | |
| VG in jacket; tiny hole along fore-edge, tiny color chip at lower right tip. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36943 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baum, L. Frank -- John Dough and the Cherub | |||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 1966 - Opium Books | $20.00 | |
| GVG; spine split/taped. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37015 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Seven For a Secret | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36990 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- The White City | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36992 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bierce, Ambrose -- The Complete Short Stories of Ambrose Bierce Vol. 1: The World of Horror | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| VG; rubbing. | Collection - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36945 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bierce, Ambrose -- The Complete Short Stories of Ambrose Bierce Vol. 2: The World of War and The World of Tall Tales | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36944 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- From the Dust Returned | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Morrow | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36941 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Buchan, John -- The Best Supernatural Stories of John Buchan | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Hale UK | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36922 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- The Hallowed Hunt | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: - Hill House | $100.00 | |
| Fine in traycase. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36964 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burrage, A.M. -- Someone in the Room | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Arno | $150.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36926 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Beasts of Tarzan | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| VG; page browning. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37031 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Lost Continent | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Tandem UK | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37030 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| VG; page browning. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37029 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cannon, Peter -- Forever Azathoth: Pastiches and Parodies | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36981 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dick, Philip K. -- The Adjustment Team: The Collected Stories of PKD 1952-1953 | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36977 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dunbar, Robert -- The Pines | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Delirium | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36957 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Files, Gemma -- A Rope o Thorns | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Chizine Pub. | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37013 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gauthier, Bill -- Alice on the Shelf | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Bad Moon Books | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36998 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gilman, Laura Anne -- Dragon Virus | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Fairwood Press | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37037 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hirshberg, Glen -- The Janus Tree and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36979 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hodgell, P.C. -- Dark of the Moon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Atheneum | $20.00 | |
| Near fine; map laid in; in VG jacket; small piece missing at head of spine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36925 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Holdstock, Robert -- Where the Time Winds Blow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Faber & Faber | $15.00 | |
| VG; pages browning; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36968 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- The Hand of Kane | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Centaur | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36949 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- The Moon of Skulls | |||
| 2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Centaur | $5.00 | |
| VG; light rubbing. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36947 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Solomon Kane | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Centaur | $5.00 | |
| VG; light rubbing. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36948 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howe, David J. -- Talespinning | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Telos UK | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37006 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hubbard, L. Ron -- Final Blackout | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1948 - Hadley | $400.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. A truly superior copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37045 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Gwyneth -- Imagination / Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Reading Copy | Published: 2009 - Aqueduct Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used36983 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kline, Otis Adelbert -- Jan of the Jungle | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Ace F-403 | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37038 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- Nine Hundred Grandmothers | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - Ace | $7.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37055 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- Past Master | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - ACE H-54 | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34093 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- Dagon and Other Macabre Stories | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Panther | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used37042 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Berruti, Massimo -- Dim-Remembered Stories: A Critical Study of R.H. Barlow | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Hippocampus | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used37034 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| MacLeod, Ian R. -- Journeys | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36976 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- The White Dragon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Del Rey | $65.00 | |
| VG; bookplate on inside front pastedown; in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37064 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCammon, Robert M. -- Baal | |||
| 1st Thus Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $30.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36971 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCammon, Robert R. -- The Wolf's Hour | |||
| 1st Thus Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $75.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36975 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Merritt, A. -- The Ship of Ishtar | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1991 - Collier | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36951 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Modesitt Jr, L.E. -- The Magic of Recluce | |||
| 1st Thus Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36974 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mogk, Matt -- Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Zombies | |||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Gallery Books | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37017 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Morton, Lisa -- The Castle of Los Angeles | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Gray Friar Press | $5.00 | |
| GVG; water rippled upper right corner. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36935 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Peake, Mervyn -- Titus Groan | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1967 - Weybright & Talley | $35.00 | |
| VG in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36924 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Dinner at Deviant's Palace | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37041 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Priest, Christopher -- The Separation | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Reading Copy | Published: 2002 - Old Earth Books | $10.00 | |
| VGF; light cover wear. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36982 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Reynolds, Alastair -- The Six Directions of Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2008 - Subterranean Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36986 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Reynolds, Alastair -- Troika | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36985 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ryan, Carrie -- The Forest of Hands and Teeth | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Gollancz UK | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37063 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Scalzi, John -- The God Engines | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36993 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schlozman MD, Steven C. -- The Zombie Autopsies: Secret Notebooks from the Apocalypse | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Grand Central | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37035 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Silverberg, Robert -- Multiples: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg Vol. 6 | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36978 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simmons, Dan -- Summer of Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Putnam | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36939 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stone, Sam -- Zombies in New York and Other Bloody Jottings | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Telos UK | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37016 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tibbets, John C. -- The Gothic Imagination | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Macmillan/Palgrave | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - interviews | ||
| ID: #Used36996 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- The World of (Null) A | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1950 - Grosset & Dunlap | $25.00 | |
| VG in edgeworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36930 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vance, Jack -- Big Planet | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: ca. 1958 - Ace G-661 | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37059 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vivian, E. Charles -- City of Wonder | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Centaur | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37021 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wakefield, H.R. -- Ghost Stories | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Arno | $60.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36927 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ward, Kyla Lee -- The Land of Bad Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - P'Rea Press Australia | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37036 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, F. Paul -- Dydeetown World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1989 - Baen | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36946 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Alfar, Nikki (ed) / Simbulan, Vincent (ed) -- Philippine Speculative Fiction 5 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Kestral | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36918 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ciriello, Dario (ed) -- Eight Against Reality | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Panverse | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36956 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ellison, Harlan (ed) -- Dangerous Visions | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1967 - Doubleday | $600.00 | |
| Near Fine in jacket; a nearly perfect copy. | Anthology - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37047 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- Travellers in Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - World Horror Convention | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36967 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kuznia, Yanni (ed) -- A Fantasy Medley | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36989 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Laguno, Vince (ed) -- Butcher Knives & Body Counts | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Dark Scribe Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37001 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. & Keith (ed) -- Son of Retro Pulp Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - pulps. | ||
| ID: #Used36965 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Martin, George R.R. (ed) / Dozois, Gardner (ed) -- Down These Strange Streets | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37005 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Martin, George R.R. (ed) / Dozois, Gardner (ed) -- Warriors | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36910 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Perkins, Lori (ed) -- Hungry for Your Love | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - St. Martin's Griffin | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36919 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rafala, Carmelo (ed) -- The Immersion Book of SF | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Immersion Press | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36917 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Roden, Barbara & Christopher (ed) -- Shades of Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Ash-Tree Press | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36954 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hall, John Ryder -- Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Pocket | $15.00 | |
| Near fine; light browning. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37053 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Thompson, Harlan -- Silent Running | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Scholastic | $12.00 | |
| VG; light cover wear/creases. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37052 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Bandit of Hell's Bend | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Ace | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - western | ||
| ID: #Used37022 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haldeman, Joe -- War Year | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - Avon | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36950 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Macao, Marshall -- K'ing Kung-Fu #2: Return of the Opium Wars | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Freeway Press | $5.00 | |
| VG; sticker pull upper right tip. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37026 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Macao, Marshall -- K'ing Kung-Fu #4: The Kak-Abdullah Conspiracy | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Freeway Press | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37025 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sampson, Robert -- Yesterday's Faces Volume 3: From the Dark Side | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1982 - Bowling Green University Press | $20.00 | |
| VGF. | Nonfiction - pulps. | ||
| ID: #Used36937 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shiner, Lewis -- Dark Tangos | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36972 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sussex, Lucy (ed) -- Saltwater in the Ink: Voices from the Australian Seas | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Australian Scholarly Publishing | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - history. | ||
| ID: #Used36932 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Tyree (ed) -- Cover of Darkness Sep. 2011 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Sam's Dot | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37003 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
