| Adams, Douglas -- The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $500.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37263 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37265 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38048 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- The Restaurant at the End of the Universe | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37264 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Harmony | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37266 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Bulmer, Kenneth -- Mayday Orbit / No Man's World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-104 | $12.00 | |
| VG+. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37578 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Asimov, Isaac -- No World of Their Own / The 1000-Year Plan | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Ace D-110 | $15.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37148 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- We Claim These Stars | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace G-697 | $10.00 | |
| VG; light readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37146 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ariosto / Hodgens, Richard (trans) -- Orlando Furioso | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Near fine; minor yellowing. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37197 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- Foundation's Edge | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Doubleday | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37162 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- Lucky Starr Series: 6 Volumes | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Gregg Press | $200.00 | |
| Each is Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37259 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Greg -- Blood Music | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Arbor House | $8.00 | |
| VG in jacket; small closed tear at lower rear tip. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37113 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- The Magic Man | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Fawcett Gold Medal | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37133 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- Yonder | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Bantam | $12.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37076 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bechdolt, Jack -- The Torch | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1948 - Prime Press | $20.00 | |
| VG in edgeworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37258 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benford, Gregory -- Across the Sea of Suns | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Timescape | $6.00 | |
| VGF in slightly edgeworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32881 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Best of Robert Bloch | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Del Rey | $8.00 | |
| VG; light creases on front; lengthwise crease on back. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37106 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Strange Eons | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pinnacle | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37101 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Belmont | $12.00 | |
| VG+. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37270 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bone, J.F. / Myers, Roy -- Gift of the Manti | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Laser #56 | $45.00 | |
| Near fine; light interior yellowing. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37187 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- Golden Apples of the Sun | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Corgi UK | $10.00 | |
| VG; light readers crease. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37281 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer / Chandler, A. Bertram -- The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-117 | $12.00 | |
| GVG; chips at lower right corners of both covers. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37145 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Falcons of Narabedla / The Dark Intruder and Other Stories | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ace | $12.00 | |
| VG; tiny closed tear along top edge. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37269 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramah, Ernest -- Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37173 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramah, Ernest -- Kai Lung's Golden Hours | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37196 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Breen, Walter / Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Darkover Concordance: A Reader's Guide | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pennyfarthing Press | $125.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37247 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Bantam | $60.00 | |
| Fine in tissue wraps and publisher's box. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37227 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37191 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37488 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37489 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- The Uplift War | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Bantam | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37192 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- Barrayar | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - NESFA | $18.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37091 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- Dreamweaver's Dilemma | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - NESFA | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket, | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37157 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Adulthood Rites | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Warner | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37177 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Imago | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Warner | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37178 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- Ender's Shadow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Tor | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37253 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cooper, James -- Terra Damnata | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - PS Pub. UK | $8.00 | |
| Fine in pictorial boards as published. | Novella - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37093 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crawford, F. Marion -- Khaled | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| VG; 1/4 inch split on spine head. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37207 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Ascian in Rose | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1986 - Axalotl Press | $40.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37252 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Ascian in Rose | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1986 - Axalotl Press | $40.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37824 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| del Rey, Lester -- Early del Rey | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Doubleday / SFBC | $8.00 | |
| VG in worn jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37255 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| del Rey, Lester -- Early del Rey | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Doubleday / SFBC | $8.00 | |
| VG in worn jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37722 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel / Petaja, Emil -- The Ballad of Beta-2 / Alpha Yes, Terra No! | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Ace M-121 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37220 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel / Purdom, Tom -- Empire Star / The Tree Lord of Imeten | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace M-139 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37219 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. / Woodcott, Keith -- Captives of the Flame / The Psionic Menace | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ace F-199 | $12.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37887 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Starboard Wine | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Dragon Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used37230 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Denning, Troy -- Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Apocalypse | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Del Rey | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37067 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dick, Philip K. -- The Game-Players of Titan | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Gregg | $125.00 | |
| Apparent fine but with binding flaw; front pastedown is folded over and endpaper is glued to inside cover; w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37235 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dick, Philip K. -- The Man in the High Castle | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1962 - Putnam | $750.00 | |
| VG; finger marks on black cloth; in rubbed jacket; chips at head and heel; folds; small color chip on cover just over the "s" of "Castle". | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37237 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. -- The Genetic General | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ace F-426 | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37213 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. / Andre Norton -- Mankind on the Run / The Crossroads of Time | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Ace D-164 | $8.00 | |
| VG; page block slightly uneven. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37214 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- 334 | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Avon | $8.00 | |
| VG; small split at heel. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37248 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Effinger, George Alec -- A Fire in the Sun | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Bantam | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37223 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ellison, Harlan -- A Touch of Infinity / The Man with Nine Lives | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ace D-413 | $15.00 | |
| VG; chipped corner. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37280 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Erikson, Steven -- Crack'd Pot Trail | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - PS Publishing | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37121 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Erikson, Steven -- Crack'd Pot Trail | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - PS Publishing | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37825 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Celestial Blueprint / Cache from Outer Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Ace F-165 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37215 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Gates of Creation | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace F-412 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37216 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fiest, Raymond -- A Crown Imperiled | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Harper Voyager | $10.00 | |
| VGF; slightly bumped tips; in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37066 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Geis, Richard E. -- Canned Meat | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1978 - self-published | $30.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37158 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gernsback, Hugo -- Ralph 124C 41+ | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Crest 226 | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37150 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gibson, William -- Neuromancer | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - Ace | $150.00 | |
| VG; slight spine lean; scratch along front spine edge. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37222 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert A. -- Time Enough For Love | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Putnam | $450.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37165 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert A. -- Time for the Stars | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1956 - Scribners / Book Club | $10.00 | |
| VGF in GVG jacket; 1 x 2" color nick on cover; edge chips. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37268 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, Frank -- Children of Dune | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Berkley/Putnam | $125.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37164 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, Frank -- Dune | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Easton Press | $100.00 | |
| VG; small leather chips along bottom edge of cover. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37125 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, Frank -- The Green Brain | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| VG; readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37218 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Holly, Joan Hunter -- Shepherd | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Laser #55 | $25.00 | |
| VG+; tiny pressure dents/scratches on cover. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37186 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Eons of the Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Baen | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37129 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Trails in Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Baen | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37128 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hunter, Evan -- Find the Feathered Serpent | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Gregg | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37257 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kurtz, Katherine -- Deryni Checkmate | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ballantine | $8.00 | |
| VG+; tiny split at heel. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37174 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kurtz, Katherine -- High Deryni | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37175 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- Annals of Klepsis | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Ace | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37225 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Hyenas | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37069 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Burrowers Beneath | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - DAW 91 | $8.00 | |
| VGF; very light readers crease. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used37151 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mannheim, Karl -- When the Earth Died | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1950 - World Fantasy Classic | $40.00 | |
| Near fine; amazing condition. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37180 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Marcus, Robert B. -- Shadow on the Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Laser #57 | $45.00 | |
| Near fine; light interior yellowing. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37188 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- A Time When | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - NESFA | $500.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37234 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Meikle, William -- Crustaceans | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Dark Regions | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37100 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Minnion, Keith -- Island Funeral | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2011 - Cemetery Dance | $3.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37094 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nickle, David -- Eutopia | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - ChiZine | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37088 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Norton, Andre -- The Defiant Agents | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Gregg Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37260 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Norton, Andre -- The Time Traders | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Gregg Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37261 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| O'Neill, Gene -- Rusting Chickens | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Dark Regions | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37098 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Parry, Michel -- Three Demonic Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - B! UK | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37086 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik / Kornbluth, C.M. -- Gladiator-at-Law | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Ballantine 107 | $12.00 | |
| VG; readers crease; light crease lower right corner. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37159 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik / Williamson, Jack -- The Starchild Trilogy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Doubleday / SFBC | $50.00 | |
| VG in jacket; wear at tips; small closed tear along top edge. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37137 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Dinner At Deviant's Palace | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Ace/ SF Book Club | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37127 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Hide Me Among the Graves | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2012 - William Morrow | $35.00 | |
| Near fine; tiny abrasion along lower edge of cover. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37122 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Three Days to Never | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - William Morrow | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37123 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pratchett, Terry -- Wyrd Sisters | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - ROC | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37189 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rohmer, Sax -- The Wrath of Fu Manchu | |||
| 1st US Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 186 | $35.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37169 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rucker, Rudy -- The Sex Sphere | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Ace | $25.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37241 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Eric Frank -- Deep Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1954 - Fantasy Press | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37256 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Ray -- Sardonicus and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ballantine 540 | $10.00 | |
| VG; page-block uneven. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37161 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Scalzi, John -- 24 Frames Into the Future | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - NESFA | $18.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37068 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford -- City | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1953 - Perma Star | $12.00 | |
| GVG; split at spine; upper right corner fold. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37130 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- The City of the Singing Flame | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Timescape / Pocket | $12.00 | |
| VG; bookplate on inside front cover. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37242 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Lost Worlds Vol. 1 | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Panther UK | $10.00 | |
| VG; much overall cover wear. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37203 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Lost Worlds Vol. 1 | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Panther UK | $15.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37208 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Out of Space & Time Vol. 1 | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Panther UK | $20.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37201 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Out of Space & Time Vol. 2 | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Panther UK | $20.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36474 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Tales of Science and Sorcery | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Panther UK | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37202 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Xiccarph | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37198 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Cordwainer -- You Will Never Be the Same | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Regency RB 309 | $20.00 | |
| VGF; light grease pencil price on cover. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37160 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, E.E. "Doc" -- Skylark 1-4: The Skylark of Space / Skylark of Valeron / Skylark Three / Skylark DuQuesne | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963-67 - Pyramid | $20.00 | |
| Each is near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37078 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stephenson, Neal -- The Big U | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1984 - Vintage | $95.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37244 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stephenson, Neal -- Zodiac | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1988 - Atlantic Monthly | $75.00 | |
| VGF; light cover wear. | Novel - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37232 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- Baby is Three | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - North Atlantic | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37119 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- Killdozer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - North Atlantic | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37116 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- Maturity | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Rune Press | $35.00 | |
| Fine in slightly browned; soiled jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37167 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- Microcosmic God | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - North Atlantic | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37115 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- The Perfect Host | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - North Atlantic | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37118 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- Thunder and Roses | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - North Atlantic | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37117 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sturgeon, Theodore -- The Ultimate Egoist | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - North Atlantic | $60.00 | |
| Near fine in VGF jacket; small fold on front flap. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37114 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tidhar, Lavie -- Hebrew Punk | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Apex | $6.00 | |
| Fine | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34267 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Trout, Kilgore / (aka Philip Jose Farmer) -- Venus on the Half-Shell | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Dell | $95.00 | |
| VG; very light cover wear/creases. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37240 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tucker, Wilson -- The Best of Wilson Tucker | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - Timescape / Pocket | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37221 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tucker, Wilson -- The Long Loud Silence | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1952 - Rinehart | $35.00 | |
| VG in edgeworn jacket; 2 inch closed tear at head. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37166 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tucker, Wilson -- Year of the Quiet Sun | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Gregg | $120.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37228 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- Away and Beyond | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: ca. 1977 - Jove/HBJ | $8.00 | |
| VG; very slight spine lean. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37272 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- The Beast | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: ca. 1964 - Macfadden | $8.00 | |
| VG; very slight spine lean/crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37273 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- The House That Stood Still | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1950 - Greenberg | $100.00 | |
| VGF in edgeworn jacket which has been reinforced with clear tape on the reverse. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37200 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- Slan | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ballantine | $15.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37277 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- Two Hundred Million A.D. | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Paperback Library | $8.00 | |
| VG; cover soiled slightly; page block uneven. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37251 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- The Universe Maker | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: ca. 1960 - Ace G-660 | $8.00 | |
| VG; readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37271 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| van Vogt, A.E. -- The Voyage of the Space Beagle | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Macfadden | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37250 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vance, Jack -- The Blue World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ballantine | $25.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37135 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vance, Jack -- The Demon Princes Series 1-5: Star King / The Killing Machine / The Palace of Love / The Face / The Book of Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978-81 - DAW | $25.00 | |
| Each is VG. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37075 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vance, Jack -- Planet of Adventure Series: City of the Chasch / Servants of the Wankh / The Dirdir / The Pnume | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968-70 - Ace | $65.00 | |
| Fine unread copies. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37136 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vance, Jack -- The Worlds of Jack Vance | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Ace | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37134 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Varley, John -- The Barbie Murders | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Berkley | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37278 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- The City in the Sahara | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37183 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- The City in the Sahara | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37484 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- The Demon of Cawnpore | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37184 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- For the Flag | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37182 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- Into the Niger Bend | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37185 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- Yesterday and Tomorrow | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| VG; name on first page. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37181 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vonnegut Jr., Kurt -- Canary in a Cat House | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Gold Medal | $125.00 | |
| VG-; spine lean; wear/chips at heel. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37238 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Waters, T.A. -- The Probability Pad | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Pyramid | $15.00 | |
| VG+; light rubbing to back cover. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37245 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Weinbaum, Stanley -- The Red Peri | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1952 - Fantasy Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine in near fine, price-clipped jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37233 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wells, H.G. -- The First Men in the Moon | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1947 - Dell 201 | $12.00 | |
| VG+; slight laminate lift. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37110 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Williamson, Jack -- Trapped in Space | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 1970 - Scholastic | $35.00 | |
| VG; light cover wear. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37163 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Willis, Connie -- Doomsday Book | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 1992 - Bantam | $150.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37126 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wolfe, Gene -- The Fifth Head of Cerberus | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1972 - Scribners | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37584 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wyndham, John -- The Infinite Moment | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| VG; chipped tips on back cover. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37074 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burnett, Whit & Hallie (ed) -- Things With Claws | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ballantine | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37212 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Carter, Lin (Ed) -- Golden Cities, Far | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37168 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Conklin, Groff (ed) -- The Graveyard Reader | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ballantine | $6.00 | |
| GVG; spine tilt; edgwear. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37204 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Conklin, Groff (ed) -- The Graveyard Reader | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ballantine | $8.00 | |
| VG+ | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37211 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cox, Greg / Weisskopf, T.K.E. -- Tomorrow Bites | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1995 - Baen | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used37131 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- Beachheads in Space | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1957 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37143 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- The Other Side of the Moon | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| VG; corner folds. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37140 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- The Outer Reaches | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37142 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- The Outer Reaches | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37889 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- Strange Ports of Call | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| GVG; corner folds; spine lean; chipped heel. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37141 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dunn, Kelly (ed) -- Mutation Nation: Tales of Genetic Mishaps, Monsters & Madness | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Rainstorm Press | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37085 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ellison, Harlan (ed) -- Dangerous Visions | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1967 - Doubleday | $150.00 | |
| VG; minor wear at tips and corners; in very chipped and worn jacket. | Anthology - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37124 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haining, Peter (ed) -- The Ghouls | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1971 - Stein & Day | $8.00 | |
| VG in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37070 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| James, Roby (ed) -- Warrior Wisewoman 3 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Norilana Books UK | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37071 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror #22 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Robinson UK | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37092 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, Linda (Michel Perry) (ed) -- More Devil's Kisses | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Corgi UK | $40.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37195 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, Linda (Michel Perry) (ed) -- More Devil's Kisses | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Corgi UK | $40.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37487 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Margulies, Leo (ed) -- The Ghoul Keepers | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Pyramid | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37138 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wollheim, Donald (ed) -- The Macabre Reader | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Ace D-353 | $15.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37172 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Zacherley -- Zacherley's Midnight Snacks | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ballantine | $15.00 | |
| Near fine; minor edge browning. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37077 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bode, Vaughn -- Bode's Cartoon Concert | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Dell | $25.00 | |
| VG; pages slightly browned. | Collection - comics. | ||
| ID: #Used37243 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- The Autumn People | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Ballantine | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - comics. | ||
| ID: #Used37276 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- The Autumn People | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Ballantine | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - comics. | ||
| ID: #Used37579 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, Gahan -- The Man in the Cannibal Pot | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Avon | $7.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - comics. | ||
| ID: #Used37224 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- The Prisoner | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - New English Library | $8.00 | |
| VG; closed tear on half-title page. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37249 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- The Prisoner | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Ace | $25.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37170 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lucas, George -- Star Wars | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Ballantine | $75.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37282 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rauch, Earl Mac -- Buckaroo Banzai | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - Pocket | $25.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37194 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Tides of Lust | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1980 - Savoy UK | $40.00 | |
| VG+; remainder saw-mark on bottom edge. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37267 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas / Sladek, John / (as by Thom Demijohn) -- Black Alice | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1968 - Doubleday / Book Club | $50.00 | |
| VG in edgeworn jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37156 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Living Shadow | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Bantam | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used37104 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow: Eyes of the Shadow | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Bantam | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used37105 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koontz, Dean R. / (as by David Axton) -- Prison of Ice | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Fawcett | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37103 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- Okla Hannali | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 1972 - Doubleday | $25.00 | |
| VG in slightly dirtied jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37112 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lane, Sheldon (ed) -- For Bond Lovers Only | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Dell | $12.00 | |
| VGF. | Nonfiction - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37120 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rohmer, Sax -- The Drums of Fu Manchu | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Pyramid | $8.00 | |
| VG; name whited out on first page. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37107 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rohmer, Sax -- The Island of Fu Manchu | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Pyramid | $8.00 | |
| VG; 3/4 inch closed tear at right edge. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37108 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gold, E.L. / Krepps, Robert -- The Enormous Room (in Selected Science Fiction Magazine #3) | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: ca 1950s - Malian Press - Australia | $30.00 | |
| VG; foxing; small split at head. | Magazine - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37111 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. (of interest) -- The Howard Collector Vol. 1 #1 (Summer 1961) | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1961 - Glenn Lord | $100.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37081 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. (of interest) -- The Howard Collector Vol. 1 #2 (Spring 1962) | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1962 - Glenn Lord | $75.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37082 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. (of interest) -- The Howard Collector Vol. 1 #8 (Summer 1966) | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1966 - Glenn Lord | $35.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37084 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. of (interest) -- The Howard Collector Vol. 1 #5 (Summer 1964) | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1964 - Glenn Lord | $50.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37083 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
