| -- The Arkham Sampler 1948/1949 (2 Volume Set) | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Battered Silicon | $150.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #New022753 | ISBN: 9781552469279 | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crimewave Eleven: Ghosts | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - TTA Press UK | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35147 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Cthulhu Ornament | |||
| Ornament | Published: 2012 - Archie McPhee | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Ephemera - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #New023368 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #13: The Rainbow Affair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36551 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #14: The Gold Cross Affair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36552 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #14: The Gold Cross Affair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37581 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Monad #1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Pulphouse | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used33644 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Night Visions 8 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34644 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Night Visions 9 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34643 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Postscripts Winter 2006 - No. 09 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - PS Publishing UK | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35163 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- A Steampunk's Guide to Sex | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Combustion Books | $10.00 | |
| New copies. | Reference - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New023582 | ISBN: 9781938660030 | MORE INFO | |
| -- Swordsmen and Supermen | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Centaur | $6.00 | |
| VG; some rubbing to back cover. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35603 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Dick, Philip K.) Gregg Rickman -- Philip K. Dick: The Last Testament | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1985 - Fragments West / Valentine | $30.00 | |
| VGF; slightly musty smell. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32951 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Dick, Philip K.) Gregg Rickman -- To the High Castle Philip K. Dick: A Life 1928-1962 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - Fragments West / Valentine | $75.00 | |
| VGF; slightly musty smell. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32952 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Howard, Robert E.) -- The Annotated Guide to Robert E. Howard's Sword & Sorcery | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1976 - Starmont House | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Reference - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38098 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Hubbard, L. Ron) / Corydon, Bent / Hubbard Jr., L. Ron -- L. Ron Hubbard: Messiah or Madman | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Lyle Stuart | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in VG jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used35477 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (King, Stephen) -- Feast of Fear: Conversations with Stephen King | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Underwood Miller | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase; still in publisher's shrinkwrap. | Nonfiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35594 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (King, Stephen) Wood, Rocky / Brooks, Justin -- Stephen King: The Non-Fiction | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Reference - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34737 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Lovecraft, H.P.) -- H.P. Lovecraft Letters to Samuel Loveman & Vincent Starrett | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Necronomicon | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35538 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Mundy, Talbot) / Ellis, Peter Beresford -- The Last Adventurer: The Life of Talbot Mundy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Donald M. Grant | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36797 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Brand, Kurt -- Perry Rhodan #134: Agents of Destruction | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1979 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VG; covers rubbed. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38011 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Darlton, Clark -- Perry Rhodan #121: Atom Fire on Mechanica | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1978 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VG; covers rubbed. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38010 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Mahr, Kurt -- Perry Rhodan #119: Between the Galaxies | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1978 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38008 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Voltz, William -- Perry Rhodan #120: Killers from Hyperspace | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1978 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38009 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Sidecar Preservation Society Set) -- 16 titles - Ramsey Campbell, David Drake, Karl Edward Wagner, et al. | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997-2004 - Sidecar Preservation Society | $1500.00 | |
| Each is Fine in jacket (the trade paperback is also Fine). | Ephemera - science fiction /fantasy/ horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36031 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Smith, Clark Ashton) / Behrends, Steve -- Starmont Reader's Guide 49: Clark Ashton Smith | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Starmont House | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used35652 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (various) -- The Challenge from Beyond | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1990 - Necronomicon | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36697 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aaron, Rachel -- The Legend of Eli Monpress 1: The Spirit Thief | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022087 | ISBN: 9780316069052 | MORE INFO | |
| Aaron, Rachel -- The Legend of Eli Monpress 2: The Spirit Rebellion | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022088 | ISBN: 9780316069113 | MORE INFO | |
| Aaron, Rachel -- The Legend of Eli Monpress 3: The Spirit Eater | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022089 | ISBN: 9780316069083 | MORE INFO | |
| Aaronovitch, Ben -- Moon Over Soho | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ballantine Del Rey | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022167 | ISBN: 9780345524591 | MORE INFO | |
| Abercrombie, Joe -- Best Served Cold | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021710 | ISBN: 9780316044950 | MORE INFO | |
| Abercrombie, Joe -- Best Served Cold | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Orbit US | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35134 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Abercrombie, Joe -- Best Served Cold | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $24.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020774 | ISBN: 9780316044967 | MORE INFO | |
| Abnett, Dan -- Triumff: Her Majesty's Hero | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #New022018 | ISBN: 9780857660220 | MORE INFO | |
| Abraham, Daniel -- The Price of Spring | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $27.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020618 | ISBN: 9780765313430 | MORE INFO | |
| Abraham, Daniel -- Shadow Summer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35033 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Acevedo, Mario -- Felix Gomez 4: Jailbait Zombies | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Eos | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New020953 | ISBN: 9780061567179 | MORE INFO | |
| Acevedo, Mario -- Felix Gomez 5: Werewolf Smackdown | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Eos | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - vampire / werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New022024 | ISBN: 9780061567209 | MORE INFO | |
| Acevedo, Mario -- Felix Gomez 5: Werewolf Smackdown | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Eos | $14.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - vampire / werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New021230 | ISBN: 9780061567186 | MORE INFO | |
| Ackerman, Forrest J. (ed) / Keesey, Pam (ed) -- Sci-Fi Womanthology | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Sense of Wonder Press | $34.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021757 | ISBN: 9780918736505 | MORE INFO | |
| Adamant, Nadia -- Hot Pursuit | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Headline UK | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38236 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, C.T. / Clamp, Cathy -- Cold Moon Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New020730 | ISBN: 9780765359643 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 1: Blood Song | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New022589 | ISBN: 9780765364227 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 2: Siren Song | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023606 | ISBN: 9780765364234 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 3: Demon Song | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023607 | ISBN: 9780765324962 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 4: The Isis Collar | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023605 | ISBN: 9780765367150 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $500.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37263 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37265 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38048 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Mostly Harmless | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Harmony | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37699 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- The Restaurant at the End of the Universe | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37264 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Harmony | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37266 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- Hands of the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Hammer UK | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - film - horror. | ||
| ID: #New023468 | ISBN: 9780099553854 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- The Heaven's Gate Trilogy 1: The Good, The Bad and The Infernal | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - weird western. | ||
| ID: #New023668 | ISBN: 9781781080894 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- The World House 1: The World House | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022558 | ISBN: 9780857660374 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- The World House 2: Restoration | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022556 | ISBN: 9780857661180 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- Armored | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New023078 | ISBN: 9781451638172 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- By Blood We Live | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Night Shade Books | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used36772 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- By Blood We Live | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Night Shade Books | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New020742 | ISBN: 9781597801560 | MORE INFO | |
