| -- The Arkham Sampler 1948/1949 (2 Volume Set) | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Battered Silicon | $150.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #New022753 | ISBN: 9781552469279 | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crimewave Eleven: Ghosts | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - TTA Press UK | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35147 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Cthulhu Ornament | |||
| Ornament | Published: 2012 - Archie McPhee | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Ephemera - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #New023368 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #13: The Rainbow Affair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36551 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #14: The Gold Cross Affair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36552 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #14: The Gold Cross Affair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37581 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Monad #1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Pulphouse | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used33644 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Night Visions 8 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34644 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Night Visions 9 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34643 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Postscripts Winter 2006 - No. 09 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - PS Publishing UK | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35163 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- A Steampunk's Guide to Sex | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Combustion Books | $10.00 | |
| New copies. | Reference - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New023582 | ISBN: 9781938660030 | MORE INFO | |
| -- Swordsmen and Supermen | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Centaur | $6.00 | |
| VG; some rubbing to back cover. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35603 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Dick, Philip K.) Gregg Rickman -- Philip K. Dick: The Last Testament | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1985 - Fragments West / Valentine | $30.00 | |
| VGF; slightly musty smell. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32951 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Dick, Philip K.) Gregg Rickman -- To the High Castle Philip K. Dick: A Life 1928-1962 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - Fragments West / Valentine | $75.00 | |
| VGF; slightly musty smell. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32952 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Howard, Robert E.) -- The Annotated Guide to Robert E. Howard's Sword & Sorcery | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1976 - Starmont House | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Reference - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38098 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Hubbard, L. Ron) / Corydon, Bent / Hubbard Jr., L. Ron -- L. Ron Hubbard: Messiah or Madman | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Lyle Stuart | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in VG jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used35477 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (King, Stephen) -- Feast of Fear: Conversations with Stephen King | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Underwood Miller | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase; still in publisher's shrinkwrap. | Nonfiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35594 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (King, Stephen) Wood, Rocky / Brooks, Justin -- Stephen King: The Non-Fiction | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Reference - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34737 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Lovecraft, H.P.) -- H.P. Lovecraft Letters to Samuel Loveman & Vincent Starrett | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Necronomicon | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35538 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Mundy, Talbot) / Ellis, Peter Beresford -- The Last Adventurer: The Life of Talbot Mundy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Donald M. Grant | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36797 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Brand, Kurt -- Perry Rhodan #134: Agents of Destruction | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1979 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VG; covers rubbed. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38011 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Darlton, Clark -- Perry Rhodan #121: Atom Fire on Mechanica | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1978 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VG; covers rubbed. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38010 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Mahr, Kurt -- Perry Rhodan #119: Between the Galaxies | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1978 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38008 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Perry Rhodan) Voltz, William -- Perry Rhodan #120: Killers from Hyperspace | |||
| 1st US Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1978 - Master Pub. | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38009 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Sidecar Preservation Society Set) -- 16 titles - Ramsey Campbell, David Drake, Karl Edward Wagner, et al. | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997-2004 - Sidecar Preservation Society | $1500.00 | |
| Each is Fine in jacket (the trade paperback is also Fine). | Ephemera - science fiction /fantasy/ horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36031 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Smith, Clark Ashton) / Behrends, Steve -- Starmont Reader's Guide 49: Clark Ashton Smith | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Starmont House | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used35652 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (various) -- The Challenge from Beyond | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1990 - Necronomicon | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36697 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aaron, Rachel -- The Legend of Eli Monpress 1: The Spirit Thief | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022087 | ISBN: 9780316069052 | MORE INFO | |
| Aaron, Rachel -- The Legend of Eli Monpress 2: The Spirit Rebellion | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022088 | ISBN: 9780316069113 | MORE INFO | |
| Aaron, Rachel -- The Legend of Eli Monpress 3: The Spirit Eater | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022089 | ISBN: 9780316069083 | MORE INFO | |
| Aaronovitch, Ben -- Moon Over Soho | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ballantine Del Rey | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022167 | ISBN: 9780345524591 | MORE INFO | |
| Abercrombie, Joe -- Best Served Cold | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021710 | ISBN: 9780316044950 | MORE INFO | |
| Abercrombie, Joe -- Best Served Cold | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Orbit US | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35134 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Abercrombie, Joe -- Best Served Cold | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $24.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020774 | ISBN: 9780316044967 | MORE INFO | |
| Abnett, Dan -- Triumff: Her Majesty's Hero | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #New022018 | ISBN: 9780857660220 | MORE INFO | |
| Abraham, Daniel -- The Price of Spring | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $27.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020618 | ISBN: 9780765313430 | MORE INFO | |
| Abraham, Daniel -- Shadow Summer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35033 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Acevedo, Mario -- Felix Gomez 4: Jailbait Zombies | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Eos | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New020953 | ISBN: 9780061567179 | MORE INFO | |
| Acevedo, Mario -- Felix Gomez 5: Werewolf Smackdown | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Eos | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - vampire / werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New022024 | ISBN: 9780061567209 | MORE INFO | |
| Acevedo, Mario -- Felix Gomez 5: Werewolf Smackdown | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Eos | $14.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - vampire / werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New021230 | ISBN: 9780061567186 | MORE INFO | |
| Ackerman, Forrest J. (ed) / Keesey, Pam (ed) -- Sci-Fi Womanthology | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Sense of Wonder Press | $34.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021757 | ISBN: 9780918736505 | MORE INFO | |
| Adamant, Nadia -- Hot Pursuit | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Headline UK | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38236 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, C.T. / Clamp, Cathy -- Cold Moon Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New020730 | ISBN: 9780765359643 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 1: Blood Song | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New022589 | ISBN: 9780765364227 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 2: Siren Song | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023606 | ISBN: 9780765364234 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 3: Demon Song | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023607 | ISBN: 9780765324962 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Cat -- The Blood Singer 4: The Isis Collar | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023605 | ISBN: 9780765367150 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $500.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37263 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37265 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38048 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Mostly Harmless | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Harmony | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37699 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- The Restaurant at the End of the Universe | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37264 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Harmony | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37266 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- Hands of the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Hammer UK | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - film - horror. | ||
| ID: #New023468 | ISBN: 9780099553854 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- The Heaven's Gate Trilogy 1: The Good, The Bad and The Infernal | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - weird western. | ||
| ID: #New023668 | ISBN: 9781781080894 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- The World House 1: The World House | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022558 | ISBN: 9780857660374 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Guy -- The World House 2: Restoration | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022556 | ISBN: 9780857661180 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- Armored | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New023078 | ISBN: 9781451638172 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- By Blood We Live | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Night Shade Books | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used36772 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- By Blood We Live | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Night Shade Books | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New020742 | ISBN: 9781597801560 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- Federations | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Prime Books | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021647 | ISBN: 9781607012016 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- The Improbable Adventures of Sherlock Holmes | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Night Shade Books | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - mystery - Sherlockian. | ||
| ID: #Used36770 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- Lightspeed: Year One | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Prime Books | $16.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022819 | ISBN: 9781607013044 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- The Living Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Night Shdae | $8.00 | |
| VG; small snag along bottom edge of cover. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35146 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- The Living Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Night Shade Books | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36771 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- The Living Dead 2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Night Shade Books | $15.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New021756 | ISBN: 9781597801904 | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- Wastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Night Shade | $7.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34143 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- Wastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Night Shade Books | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - science fiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36773 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adkins, Travis -- Twilight of the Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Permuted Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33981 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, A. A. -- Aparatus Infernum 1: Bronze Gods | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New023692 | ISBN: 9780425258194 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Corine Solomon 1: Blue Diablo | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Roc | $6.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New020452 | ISBN: 9780451462640 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Corine Solomon 2: Hell Fire | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Roc | $6.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023123 | ISBN: 9780451463241 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Corine Solomon 3: Shady Lady | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Roc | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022300 | ISBN: 9780451463258 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Corine Solomon 4: Devil's Punch | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Roc | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023122 | ISBN: 9780451464491 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Corine Solomon 5: Agave Kiss | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023603 | ISBN: 9780451465030 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Sirantha Jax 1: Grimspace | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023251 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Sirantha Jax 2: Wanderlust | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020083 | ISBN: 9780441016273 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Sirantha Jax 3: Doubleblind | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020818 | ISBN: 9780441017812 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Sirantha Jax 4: Killbox | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021820 | ISBN: 9780441019410 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Sirantha Jax 5: Aftermath | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023250 | ISBN: 9780441020782 | MORE INFO | |
| Aguirre, Ann -- Sirantha Jax 6: Endgame | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023249 | ISBN: 9781937007744 | MORE INFO | |
| Ahern, Jerry & Sharon -- Written in Time | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - time travel. | ||
| ID: #New022253 | ISBN: 9781439133996 | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Cold Hand in Mine | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Tartarus Press | $55.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New022544 | ISBN: 9781905784349 | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Dark Entries | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Tartarus Press | $55.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New022149 | ISBN: 9781905784325 | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Intrusions | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Tartarus Press | $55.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New023421 | ISBN: 9781905784486 | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Night Voices: Strange Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Gollancz UK | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - weird tales. | ||
| ID: #Used36104 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Powers of Darkness | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Tartarus Press | $55.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New022333 | ISBN: 9781905784332 | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Sub Rosa | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Tartarus | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37817 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Tales of Love and Death | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Tartarus Press | $55.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - strange stories. | ||
| ID: #New023102 | ISBN: 9781905784455 | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert / Howard, Elizabeth Jane -- We Are for the Dark | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Tartarus Press | $55.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror - ghost. | ||
| ID: #New022786 | ISBN: 9781905784424 | MORE INFO | |
| Akers, Alan Burt -- The Suns of Scorpio | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 49 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33647 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Akers, Tim -- Dead of Veridon | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New022551 | ISBN: 9781907519482 | MORE INFO | |
| Alcott, Louisa May / Messina, Lynn -- Little Vampire Women | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Harper | $8.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New021603 | ISBN: 9780061976254 | MORE INFO | |
| Aldiss, Brian -- The Magic of the Past | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1987 - Kerosina | $5.00 | |
| VGF; slight cover browning. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34319 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Alexander, Karl -- Jaclyn the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - time travel. | ||
| ID: #New022262 | ISBN: 9780765358585 | MORE INFO | |
| Alexander, Karl -- Jaclyn the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35089 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Alexander, William -- Ghoulish Song - PREORDER | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2013 - McElderry Books | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023548 | ISBN: 9781442427297 | MORE INFO | |
| Alexander, William -- Goblin Secrets | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2012 - McElderry Books | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023022 | ISBN: 9781442427266 | MORE INFO | |
| Alfar, Nikki (ed) / Simbulan, Vincent (ed) -- Philippine Speculative Fiction 5 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Kestral | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36918 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Allan, Nina -- The Silver Wind | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Eibonvale | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36808 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Allen, Brady -- Back Roads & Frontal Lobes | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Post Mortem Press | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38338 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Allred, Katherine -- Close Encounters | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Eos | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - romance. | ||
| ID: #New020453 | ISBN: 9780061672422 | MORE INFO | |
| Almond, David / McKean, Dave -- The Savage | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Candlewick | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020380 | ISBN: 9780763639327 | MORE INFO | |
| Ambuehl, James -- The Correlated Contents | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1988 - Mythos | $4.00 | |
| Near fine; light rubbing to covers. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35629 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Amis, Kingsley (ed) / Conquest, Robert (ed) -- Spectrum | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Berkley | $5.00 | |
| Near fine but for a hole punch on lower right tip. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34969 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Amour, Margaret (ed) -- The Eerie Book: Tales of the Macabre and Supernatural | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Castle | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38583 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anders, Lou (ed) -- Masked | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Gallery | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021743 | ISBN: 9781439168820 | MORE INFO | |
| Anders, Lou (ed) -- Sideways in Crime | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Solaris | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #Used36058 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Andersen, Jessica -- Nightkeepers: Storm Kissed | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Signet Eclipse | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance. | ||
| ID: #New022437 | ISBN: 9780451233752 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Chester -- The Butterfly Kid | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Pyramid | $6.00 | |
| VG; cover wear; light browning. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33367 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Kevin J. (ed) -- Blood Lite II: Overbite | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Pocket Books | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror - vampire / humorous. | ||
| ID: #New022858 | ISBN: 9781439187661 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Kevin J. (ed) -- Blood Lite III: Aftertaste | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Pocket Books | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror - vampire / humorous. | ||
| ID: #New023297 | ISBN: 9781451636246 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Kevin J. (ed) -- Blood Lite: An Anthology of Humorous Vampire Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Pocket Books | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror - vampire / humorous. | ||
| ID: #New020835 | ISBN: 9781439148402 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Best of Poul Anderson | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Pocket | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36790 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Broken Sword | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $8.00 | |
| VG; light crease on back cover. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37435 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Collected Short Fiction of Poul Anderson Vol. 1: Call Me Joe | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - NESFA | $29.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020322 | ISBN: 9781886778757 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Collected Short Works of Poul Anderson Volume 3: The Saturn Game | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - NESFA Press | $29.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021646 | ISBN: 9781886778894 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Collected Short Works of Poul Anderson Volume 4: Admirality | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - NESFA | $29.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022240 | ISBN: 9781886778948 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Collected Short Works of Poul Anderson: The Queen of Air and Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - NESFA | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020680 | ISBN: 9781886778870 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Dark Between the Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Berkley | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37951 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Earthman's Burden | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Camelot / Avon | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37039 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Earthman's Burden | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Camelot | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34547 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Earthman's Burden | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Camelot / Avon | $20.00 | |
| VG; 1/2 inch closed tear along top edge of cover. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37953 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Earthman's Burden | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1957 - Gnome Press | $150.00 | |
| VGF; page edges browned as is usual for this title; small address label on front endpaper; in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36328 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Enemy Stars | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Berkley | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37952 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Enemy Stars | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Berkley | $10.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37372 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- Flandry of Terra | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1965 - Chilton | $50.00 | |
| Near fine; minor wear to heel of spine; in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36635 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Bulmer, Kenneth -- Mayday Orbit / No Man's World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-104 | $12.00 | |
| VG+. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37578 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Asimov, Isaac -- No World of Their Own / The 1000-Year Plan | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Ace D-110 | $15.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37148 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- People of the Wind | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Baen | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35647 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Rise of the Terran Empire | |||
| 1st Thus Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Baen | $14.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020577 | ISBN: 9781439132753 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- Sir Dominic Flandry | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023226 | ISBN: 9781451638226 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Snows in Ganymede / War of the Wing-Men | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ace D-303 | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36529 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Star Prince Charlie | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Berkley | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35660 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- Star Ways | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Ace D-568 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37811 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- Staves | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1993 - Jwindz | $30.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used37991 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Technic Civilization Saga: David Falkayn: Star Trader | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021256 | ISBN: 9781439133446 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Technic Civilization Saga: Rise of the Terran Empire | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022564 | ISBN: 9781439134245 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Van Rijn Method | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020993 | ISBN: 9781439133262 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- Virgin Planet | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - BEacon / Galaxy Novel | $45.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37330 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- War of the Wing-Men | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - AceG-634 | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36788 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Brunner, John -- The War of Two Worlds / Threshold of Eternity | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Ace D-335 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37810 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- We Claim These Stars | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace G-697 | $10.00 | |
| VG; light readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37146 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- World Without Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace F-425 | $12.00 | |
| VGF; slight readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37668 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, R.J. -- Faery Rebels | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - HarperCollins | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020454 | ISBN: 9780061554742 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Taylor -- Destroyermen 1: Into the Storm | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New022742 | ISBN: 9780451462374 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Taylor -- Destroyermen 2: Crusade | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New022743 | ISBN: 9780451462572 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Taylor -- Destroyermen 2: Crusade | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - RoC | $23.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New020129 | ISBN: 9780451462305 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Taylor -- Destroyermen 3: Maelstrom | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New022744 | ISBN: 9780451462824 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Taylor -- Destroyermen 4: Distant Thunder | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New022745 | ISBN: 9780451463708 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Taylor -- Destroyermen 5: Rising Tides | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - military. | ||
| ID: #New022746 | ISBN: 9780451464064 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Taylor -- Destroyermen: Maelstrom | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - ROC | $12.00 | |
| Fine in VGF jacket; small closed tear on heel. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33059 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Andersson, C. Dean -- Buried Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1992 - Zebra | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34442 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Andersson, C. Dean -- Torture Tomb | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Zebra | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34443 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderton, Jo -- The Veiled Worlds 1: Debris | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022738 | ISBN: 9780857661548 | MORE INFO | |
| Andrews, Ilona -- The Edge 1: On the Edge | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance - shapeshifter. | ||
| ID: #New023433 | ISBN: 9780441017805 | MORE INFO | |
| Andrews, Ilona -- The Edge 2: Bayou Moon | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance - shapeshifter. | ||
| ID: #New021964 | ISBN: 9780441019458 | MORE INFO | |
| Andrews, Ilona -- The Edge 2: Fate's Edge | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance - shapeshifter. | ||
| ID: #New023434 | ISBN: 9780441020867 | MORE INFO | |
| Andrews, Ilona -- The Edge 4: Steel's Edge | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance - shapeshifter. | ||
| ID: #New023432 | ISBN: 9781937007829 | MORE INFO | |
| Andrews, Ilona -- Kate Daniels 4: Magic Bleeds | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New021578 | ISBN: 9780441018529 | MORE INFO | |
| Andrews, Ilona -- Kate Daniels 5: Magic Slays | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022422 | ISBN: 9780441020423 | MORE INFO | |
| Andrews, Ilona -- Kate Daniels 6: Gunmetal Magic | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023206 | ISBN: 9780425256138 | MORE INFO | |
| Angleberger, Tom -- The Strange Case of Origami Yoda | |||
| Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Amulet Books | $12.95 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021655 | ISBN: 9780810984257 | MORE INFO | |
| anonymous -- Black Tales and Other Masters of the Macabre | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Corgi UK | $15.00 | |
| VG; light crease on back cover. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34368 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| anonymous (ed) -- Night Visions 4 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Dark Harvest | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34568 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anthony, Piers -- Xanth 33: Jumper Cable | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $24.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020828 | ISBN: 9780765323514 | MORE INFO | |
| Anthony, Piers -- Xanth 35: Well-Tempered Clavicle | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023266 | ISBN: 9780765366863 | MORE INFO | |
| Antieau, Kim -- Trudging to Eden | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Silver Salamander | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38086 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anvil, Christopher / Flint, Eric (ed) -- The Power of Illusion | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022854 | ISBN: 9781451637601 | MORE INFO | |
| Anvil, Christopher / Flint, Eric (ed) -- Rx for Chaos | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022352 | ISBN: 9781439134184 | MORE INFO | |
| Anvil, Christopher -- The Trouble With Aliens | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020137 | ISBN: 9781416556015 | MORE INFO | |
| Anvil, Christopher -- The Trouble with Humans | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2007 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021073 | ISBN: 9781439133309 | MORE INFO | |
| Anvil, Christopher (auth) / Flint, Eric (ed) -- War Games | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021537 | ISBN: 9781439133507 | MORE INFO | |
| Archer, Jill -- Noon Onyx: Dark Light of Day | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - dark. | ||
| ID: #New023394 | ISBN: 9780425257159 | MORE INFO | |
| Ariosto / Hodgens, Richard (trans) -- Orlando Furioso | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36383 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ariosto / Hodgens, Richard (trans) -- Orlando Furioso | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Near fine; minor yellowing. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37197 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arkham House (of interest) / Jaffery -- Horrors and Unpleasantries | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Popular Press | $35.00 | |
| VGF in slightly rubbed/worn jacket. | Reference - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36260 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Armstrong, Kelley -- Counterfeit Magic | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36988 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Armstrong, Kelley -- Darkest Powers 2: The Awakening | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - HarperCollins | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New020455 | ISBN: 9780061662768 | MORE INFO | |
| Armstrong, Kelley -- Darkness Rising 1: The Gathering | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Harper Collins | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022296 | ISBN: 9780061797026 | MORE INFO | |
| Armstrong, Kelley -- Men of the Otherworld | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Bantam | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New021263 | ISBN: 9780553591644 | MORE INFO | |
| Armstrong, Kelley -- Tales of the Otherworld | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36955 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- Lydia Duluth: Tomb of the Fathers | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Aqueduct | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction / mystery. | ||
| ID: #New022412 | ISBN: 9781933500362 | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- Mammoths of the Great Plains | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - PM Press | $12.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021656 | ISBN: 9781604860757 | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- Ring of Swords | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Tor | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37315 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- The Sword Smith | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Condor | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37326 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- The Swordsmith | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Condor | $12.00 | |
| VGF; pages yellowed. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33796 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- A Woman of the Iron People | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - William Morrow | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37316 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnzen, Michael -- Licker | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Novello | $8.00 | |
| VG; bumped upper right tip. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34354 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnzen, Michael A. -- The Gorelets Omnibus | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Raw Dog Screaming | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used38495 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aronovitz, Michael -- Seven Deadly Pleasures | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Hippocampus Press | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #New020867 | ISBN: 9780982429600 | MORE INFO | |
| Arthur, Keri -- Deadly Desire | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Bantam Spectra | $6.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire / werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New020456 | ISBN: 9780553591156 | MORE INFO | |
| Asaro, Catherine -- The Ruby Dice | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020457 | ISBN: 9781416591580 | MORE INFO | |
| Ash, Sarah -- Flight into Darkness | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Spectrum | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021147 | ISBN: 9780553589863 | MORE INFO | |
| Asher, Neal -- The Engineer Reconditioned | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2007 - Cosmos | $6.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020065 | ISBN: 9780843961614 | MORE INFO | |
| Asher, Neal -- Shadow of the Scorpion | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Night Shade Books | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020581 | ISBN: 9781597801546 | MORE INFO | |
| Ashford, Barbara -- Spellcast | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - DAW | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022375 | ISBN: 9780756406820 | MORE INFO | |
| Ashford, Barbara -- Spellcrossed | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - DAW | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023200 | ISBN: 9780756407292 | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Allen -- Once and Future Cities | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Eibonvale Press | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33978 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Allen -- Urban Fantastic | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Crosswing Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33708 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Allen -- Urban Fantastic | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Crowswing | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35337 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Mike -- Who's Who in Horror and Fantasy Fiction | |||
| 1st US Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1978 - Taplinger | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Reference - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used35728 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Mike -- Who's Who in Horror and Fantasy Fiction | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Taplinger | $10.00 | |
| VG in jacket; quarter sized piece missing from upper left corner at head of spine. | Reference - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36264 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Mike (ed) -- The History of the Science Fiction Magazine Part 2: 1936-1945 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - New English Library | $12.00 | |
| VG; pages yellowed; spotted; in jacket. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33038 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ashley, Mike (ed) -- Steampunk Prime: A Vintage Steampunk Reader | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Nonstop Press | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New021827 | ISBN: 9781933065182 | MORE INFO | |
| Ashwood, Sharon -- Frostbound | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Signet Eclipse | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New022436 | ISBN: 9780451231956 | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- The 1,000 Year Plan (Foundation) | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Ace D-538 | $5.00 | |
| VG; light cover crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38480 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- Foundation's Edge | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Doubleday | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37162 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- Have You Seen These? | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1974 - NESFA Press | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36637 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- I, Robot | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1952 - Grosset & Dunlap | $125.00 | |
| Near fine in very slightly edgeworn jacket. A very nice copy. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36323 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- Lucky Starr Series: 6 Volumes | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Gregg Press | $200.00 | |
| Each is Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37259 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac (ed) / Greenberg (ed) / Waugh (ed) -- The Science Fictional Solar System | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Harper & Row | $8.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38573 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Issac (of interest) / Goble, Neil -- Asimov Analyzed | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1972 - Mirage | $6.00 | |
| Near fine in GVG jacket; dime-sized piece off lower edge of cover. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37980 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asprin, Robert -- The Cold Cash War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - St. Martin's Press | $20.00 | |
| VG; slight spine lean; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38033 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asprin, Robert -- Dragons Luck | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Ace | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33392 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asprin, Robert / Nye, Jody Lynn -- Myth-Chief | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - humorous. | ||
| ID: #New020222 | ISBN: 9780441016877 | MORE INFO | |
| Asprin, Robert / Nye, Jodi Lynn -- Myth-Fortunes | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - humorous. | ||
| ID: #New022856 | ISBN: 9781937007072 | MORE INFO | |
| Asprin, Robert -- Myth-interpretations: The Worlds of Robert Asprin | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy - humorous. | ||
| ID: #New022686 | ISBN: 9781451637533 | MORE INFO | |
| Atkins, Peter -- Moontown | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36039 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Atkins, Peter -- Moontown | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36764 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Attanasio, A.A. -- Twice Dead Things | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Elder Signs | $6.00 | |
| VG; slightly scruffy copy. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33190 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Auden, Renee -- High Thrust | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Olympia Press | $35.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36573 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| August, Leo -- Superdoll | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Award | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36962 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Austen, Jane / Grahame-Smith, Seth -- Pride and Prejudice and Zombies | |||
| Later Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Quirk | $12.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New020458 | ISBN: 9781594743344 | MORE INFO | |
| Austen, Jane / Winters, Ben H. -- Sense and Sensibility and Sea Monsters | |||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Quirk | $12.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020800 | ISBN: 9781594744426 | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- The Alchemist | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $20.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022761 | ISBN: 9781596063532 | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- The Drowned Cities | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Little, Brown | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023091 | ISBN: 9780316056243 | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- Pump Six and Other Stories | |||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Night Shade Books | $14.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022101 | ISBN: 9781597802024 | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- Ship Breaker | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Little Brown | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021494 | ISBN: 9780316056212 | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- The Windup Girl | |||
| Later Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Night Shade Books | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021572 | ISBN: 9781597801584 | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- The Windup Girl | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38002 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bacon-Smith, Camille -- A Legacy of Demons | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - DAW | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New021546 | ISBN: 9780756406035 | MORE INFO | |
| Baker, Kage -- The Hotel Under the Sand | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tachyon | $8.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020578 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baker, Kage -- Nell Gwynne's Scarlet Spy | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Far Territories | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New022117 | ISBN: 9781596063259 | MORE INFO | |
| Baker, Kage -- Not Less Than Gods | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Tor | $25.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - alternate history - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New021517 | ISBN: 9780765318916 | MORE INFO | |
| Baker, Kage / Bartholomew, Kathleen -- Nell Gwynne's On Land and At Sea | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Subterranean | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New023512 | ISBN: 9781596064645 | MORE INFO | |
| Balaskas, Peter A. -- In Our House: Tantalizing Tales of Terror | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Bards & Sages | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36663 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballantine, Philippa -- A Book of the Order: Geist | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021961 | ISBN: 9780441019618 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballantine, Philippa -- A Book of the Order: Spectyr | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022565 | ISBN: 9780441020515 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballantine, Philippa -- A Book of the Order: Wrayth | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023224 | ISBN: 9781937007751 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballantine, Pip / Morris, Tee -- Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences 1: Phoenix Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Harper Voyager | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New022439 | ISBN: 9780062049766 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballantine, Pip / Morris, Tee -- Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences 2: The Janus Affair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Harper Voyager | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New023175 | ISBN: 9780062049780 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, Gary A. -- Under the Amoral Bridge | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - self-published | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36429 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Atrocity Exhibition | |||
| 2nd Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Re/Search | $20.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33179 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Best Short Stories of J.G. Ballard | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Washington Square | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34521 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Burning World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Berkley F961 | $8.00 | |
| VG; light readers crease/spine lean. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37568 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Complete Stories of J.G. Ballard | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Norton | $24.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021979 | ISBN: 9780393339291 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Complete Stories of J.G. Ballard | |||
| Hardcover | Published: 2009 - W.W. Norton | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020810 | ISBN: 9780393072624 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Day of Creation | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - L&O Dennys Pub. UK | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used50 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Drowned World: A Novel (50th Anniversary Edition) | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Liveright | $23.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023325 | ISBN: 9780871404060 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- J.G. Ballard Quotes | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Re/Search | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Ephemera - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36319 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Kindness of Women | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Farrar Straus Giroux | $5.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used56 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- Miracles of Life: Shanghai to Shepperton - An Autobiography | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2013 - Liveright | $25.95 | |
| New copies. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #New023627 | ISBN: 9780871404206 | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- Running Wild | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Hutchison UK | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novella - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used58 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- Terminal Beach | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Berkley | $8.00 | |
| VG; hole punched in lower right corner o/w clean and tight. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34673 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- Terminal Beach | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Berkley F928 | $12.00 | |
| VG+. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35750 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- Vermilion Sands | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Panther UK | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36739 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Voices of Time | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Berkley | $4.00 | |
| GVG; wrinkles; creases. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37548 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bangs, Nina -- Gods of the Night 3: Eternal Prey | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Avon | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance - shapeshifter. | ||
| ID: #New022091 | ISBN: 9780062018953 | MORE INFO | |
| Bangs, Nina -- My Wicked Vampire | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Leisure | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New020839 | ISBN: 9780843959550 | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Dakota -- Dark Time: Mortal Path | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Eos | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New020718 | ISBN: 9780061687303 | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- The Bridge | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - St. Martin's Press | $20.00 | |
| VG; remainder mark; in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36596 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- Complicity | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Little Brown UK | $12.00 | |
| VGF in VG jacket; slight edge browning; small scratches on back panel. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32929 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- The State of the Art | |||
| 2nd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Night Shade | $5.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32941 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- Walking On Glass | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Macmillan UK | $120.00 | |
| Near fine; cheap pages yellowed as with most copies; in jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36025 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Consider Phlebas | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Macmillan UK | $200.00 | |
| Near fine; paper slightly yellowed; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36114 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Culture: The Hydrogen Sonata | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Orbit | $25.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023323 | ISBN: 9780316212373 | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Culture: Surface Detail | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Orbit | $25.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023336 | ISBN: 9780316123402 | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Inversions | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Orbit Uk | $35.00 | |
| Near fine; page edges have minor browning; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36115 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Transition | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36883 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Transition | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $14.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021838 | ISBN: 9780316071994 | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Transition | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $25.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020771 | ISBN: 9780316071987 | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, L.A. / Jeffries, J.M. / Glass, Seressia / Dunbar, Natalie -- Vegas Bites: A Werewolf Romance Anthology | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Parker Publishing | $12.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - paranormal romance - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New021659 | ISBN: 9781600430015 | MORE INFO | |
| Barbeau, Adrienne -- Love Bites | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Thomas Dunne Books | $24.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New021788 | ISBN: 9780312367282 | MORE INFO | |
| Barclay, James -- Elfsorrow: Legends of the Raven 1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - PYR | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35016 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barclay, James -- Shadowheart: Legends of the Raven 2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - PYR | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35017 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bark, Jasper -- Way of the Barefoot Zombie | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Abaddon | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New021223 | ISBN: 9781906735067 | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Abarat 3: Absolute Midnight | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - HarperCollins | $24.99 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022758 | ISBN: 9780060291716 | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Abarat: Days of Magic, Nights of War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - HarperCollins UK | $10.00 | |
| VG in jacket; tiny hole along fore-edge, tiny color chip at lower right tip. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36943 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood 5 | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Scream Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36699 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood 6 | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Scream Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36700 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood Volume II (2) | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Sphere UK | $12.00 | |
| VG; cover creases. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37894 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- The Great and Secret Show | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Collins UK | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36706 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Weaveworld | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 1987 - Poseidon | $60.00 | |
| Near fine; very tiny rubbings. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38162 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive (of interest) -- Hellbound Hearts | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Pocket | $16.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #New020973 | ISBN: 9781439140901 | MORE INFO | |
| Barnes, John -- Directive 51 | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022175 | ISBN: 9780441020416 | MORE INFO | |
| Barnes, Steve -- Assassin and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - ISFiC Press | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021963 | ISBN: 9780975915684 | MORE INFO | |
| Barrett Jr., Neal -- Way Out There | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2004 - Subterranean | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33710 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barrett, Jr., Neal -- Through Darkest America (Isaac Asimov Presents) | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Congdon & Weed | $15.00 | |
| VGF; light edge browning; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36670 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barrett, Jr., Neal -- Other Seasons: The Best of Neal Barrett, Jr. | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Subterranean Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023363 | ISBN: 9781596064065 | MORE INFO | |
| Barringer, Leslie -- Shy Leopardess | |||
| 1st US Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1977 - Newcastle | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38569 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barron, Laird -- The Croning | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Night Shade Books | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New023595 | ISBN: 9781597802314 | MORE INFO | |
| Barron, Laird -- The Croning | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Night Shade Books | $24.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New023139 | ISBN: 9781597802307 | MORE INFO | |
| Barron, Laird -- Occultation | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Night Shade Books | $24.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New021764 | ISBN: 9781597801928 | MORE INFO | |
| Bartlett, Gerry -- Real Vampires Get Lucky | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Berkley Sensation | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - romance. | ||
| ID: #New021023 | ISBN: 9780425232682 | MORE INFO | |
| Battersby, Lee -- The Corpse-Rat King | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023255 | ISBN: 9780857662873 | MORE INFO | |
| Battersby, Lee -- The Marching Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023664 | ISBN: 9780857662903 | MORE INFO | |
| Battis, Jes -- OSI 3: Inhuman Rescourses | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New021577 | ISBN: 9780441018840 | MORE INFO | |
| Battis, Jes -- OSI: Infernal Affairs | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022424 | ISBN: 9780441020454 | MORE INFO | |
| Baum, L. Frank -- Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1991 - Del Rey | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33383 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baum, L. Frank -- John Dough and the Cherub | |||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 1966 - Opium Books | $20.00 | |
| GVG; spine split/taped. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37015 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baum, L. Frank -- The Lost Princess of Oz | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Del Rey | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33364 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baum, L. Frank -- The Lost Princess of Oz | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1991 - Del Rey | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33387 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baum, L. Frank -- The Road to Oz | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1992 - Del Rey | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33384 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baxter, Stephen -- Ark | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - ecothriller. | ||
| ID: #New022452 | ISBN: 9780451463593 | MORE INFO | |
| Baxter, Stephen -- Conqueror | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2007 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #New020671 | ISBN: 9780441017423 | MORE INFO | |
| Baxter, Stephen -- Emperor | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2006 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - historical. | ||
| ID: #New020459 | ISBN: 9780441017034 | MORE INFO | |
| Baxter, Stephen -- Gravity Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - PS Publishing UK | $12.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36646 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Baxter, Stephen -- Navigator | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #New020988 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter -- Sleight of Hand | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tachyon | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022239 | ISBN: 9781616960049 | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter / Snellings-Clark, Lisa (illus) -- Strange Roads | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2008 - DreamHaven Books | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New019227 | ISBN: 9781892058133 | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter -- We Never Talk About My Brother | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tachyon | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020460 | ISBN: 978189291834 | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter S. -- The Line Between | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Tachyon | $40.00 | |
| Fine in silvered boards w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36889 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter S. -- Mirror Kingdoms: The Best of Peter Beagle - PREORDER | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021108 | ISBN: 9781596062917 | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter S. (ed) -- The Secret History of Fantasy | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Tachyon | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021791 | ISBN: 9781892391995 | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter S. (ed) / Lansdale, Joe R. (ed) -- The Urban Fantasy Anthology | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tachyon Publications | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022531 | ISBN: 9781616960186 | MORE INFO | |
| Beahm, George -- The Stephen King Story: A Literary Profile | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Andrews & McMell | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used35772 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beal, Clifford -- Gideon's Angel | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - historical. | ||
| ID: #New023669 | ISBN: 9781781080849 | MORE INFO | |
| Beamer, Amelia -- The Loving Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Night Shade | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36885 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beamer, Amelia -- The Loving Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Night Shade Books | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New021643 | ISBN: 9781597801942 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Ad Eternum | |||
| Deluxe Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Subterranean Press | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023182 | ISBN: 9781596064447 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- All the Windwracked Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Tor | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35531 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- By the Mountain Bound | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35530 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Chill | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Bantam Spectra | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021249 | ISBN: 9780553591088 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Edda of Burdens 1: All the Windrwracked Stars | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020965 | ISBN: 9780765358516 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Edda of Burdens 1: All the Windwracked Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Tor | $24.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020140 | ISBN: 9780765318824 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Edda of Burdens 2: By the Mountain Bound | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021818 | ISBN: 9780765358523 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Edda of Burdens 2: By the Mountain Bound | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $25.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020941 | ISBN: 9780765318831 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Edda of Burdens 3: The Sea Thy Mistress | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022860 | ISBN: 9780765358530 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Grail | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Spectra / Ballantine | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022263 | ISBN: 9780553591095 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Hell and Earth | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021001 | ISBN: 9780451463043 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Range of Ghosts | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $15.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023593 | ISBN: 9780765335364 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Seven For a Secret | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36990 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Seven For a Secret | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean Press | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New020408 | ISBN: 9781596062337 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- Shoggoths in Bloom | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Prime Books | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023385 | ISBN: 9781607013617 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- The White City | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36992 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Elizabeth -- The White City | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022147 | ISBN: 9781596063235 | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Greg -- Blood Music | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Arbor House | $8.00 | |
| VG in jacket; small closed tear at lower rear tip. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37113 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Greg -- Blood Music | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Arbor House | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33454 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bear, Greg -- The Wind From a Burning Woman | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Arkham House | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37397 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- The Howling Man | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1992 - Tor | $6.00 | |
| GVG; water wrinkled. Good reading copy. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34450 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- The Magic Man | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Fawcett Gold Medal | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37133 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- Mass for Mixed Voices: The Selected Short Fiction of Charles Beaumont - PREORDER | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2013 - Centipede | $0.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New023473 | ISBN: 9781613470282 | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- Selected Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Dark Harvest | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38548 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- Yonder | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Bantam | $12.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37076 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bechdolt, Jack -- The Torch | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1948 - Prime Press | $20.00 | |
| VG in edgeworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37258 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Becker, Robin -- Brains: A Zombie Memoir | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Eos | $13.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New021618 | ISBN: 9780061974052 | MORE INFO | |
| Beckett, Chris -- The Holy Machine | |||
| 1st US Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2003 - Cosmos | $6.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020461 | ISBN: 9780843962048 | MORE INFO | |
| Beckett, Chris -- The Turing Test | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Elastic | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33712 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beckett, Chris -- The Turing Test | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Elastic Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35335 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beckett, Galen -- The Magician and Mrs. Quent | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ballentine Spectra | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021010 | ISBN: 9780553592559 | MORE INFO | |
| Belanger, Michelle -- Walking the Twilight Path: A Gothic Book of the Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Llewellyn | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - folklore. | ||
| ID: #Used34010 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bell, Hilari -- The Goblin Gate | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - HarperTeen | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021887 | ISBN: 9780061651021 | MORE INFO | |
| Benedict, Laura (ed) / Pinckney (ed) -- Surreal South '11 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Press 53 | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36675 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benedict, Lyn -- Shadow Inquiries 1: Ghosts & Echoes | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New021542 | ISBN: 9780441018703 | MORE INFO | |
| Benedict, Lyn -- Shadow Inquiries 2: Gods and Monsters | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022347 | ISBN: 9780441020386 | MORE INFO | |
| Benford, Gregory -- Across the Sea of Suns | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Timescape | $6.00 | |
| VGF in slightly edgeworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32881 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benford, Gregory (ed) / Zebrowski, George (ed) -- Skylife: Space Habitats in Story and Science | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Harcourt | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37731 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bennett, Robert Jackson -- Mr. Shivers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Orbit | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36443 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benoit, Pierre -- The Adventure Library Vol. 05: L'Atlantide (The Queen of Atlantis) | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2013 - Black Dog Books | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science adventure. | ||
| ID: #New023681 | ISBN: 9781884449352 | MORE INFO | |
| Bensen, D.R. (ed) -- The Unknown 5 (Five) | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Pyramid | $6.00 | |
| VG; browning. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34993 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber -- Calliope Reaper-Jones 1: Death's Daughter | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020365 | ISBN: 9780441016945 | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber -- Calliope Reaper-Jones 2: Cat's Claw | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023001 | ISBN: 9780441018437 | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber -- Calliope Reaper-Jones 3: Serpent's Storm | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022181 | ISBN: 9780441020096 | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber -- Calliope Reaper-Jones 4: How to be Death | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022984 | ISBN: 9781937007287 | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber -- Calliope Reaper-Jones 5: The Golden Age of Death | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023566 | ISBN: 9780425256152 | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber / Golden, Christopher -- The Seven Whistlers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34266 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, E.F. / Matthews, Brander -- Two Gripping Ghost Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: ca. 1920 - Haldeman-Julius Company | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Omnibus - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36785 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bentley, C.F. -- Harmony | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - DAW | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020713 | ISBN: 9780756405656 | MORE INFO | |
| Berglund, Edward (ed) -- The Disciples of Cthulhu | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - DAW 213 | $15.00 | |
| VGF; light wear on back cover edge. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33415 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bernheimer, Kate (ed) -- Brothers & Beasts: An Anthology of Men On Fairy Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Wayne State University | $7.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - fairy tales. | ||
| ID: #Used33239 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bernobich, Beth -- Ars Memoriae | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $7.00 | |
| Fine in pictorial boards w/o jacket as issued. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38260 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Berry, Jedediah -- The Manual of Detection | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - William Heinemann | $12.00 | |
| Fine in pictorial boards as issued. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35123 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Berry, Jedediah -- The Manual of Detection | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Penguin | $12.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. Gold embossed lettering and cover illustration. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35532 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Berry, Jedediah -- The Manual of Detection | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Penguin | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021499 | ISBN: 9780143116516 | MORE INFO | |
| Berry, Jedediah -- The Manual of Detection | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Penguin | $25.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021498 | ISBN: 9781594202117 | MORE INFO | |
| Bester, Alfred -- Golem 100 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Simon & Schuster | $15.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38418 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bester, Alfred -- The Stars My Destination | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Watts | $8.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33009 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bester, Alfred -- The Stars My Destination | |||
| 1st US HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Gregg | $300.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37844 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bestwick, Simon -- The Faceless | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Solaris | $8.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022994 | ISBN: 9781907992759 | MORE INFO | |
| Bestwick, Simon -- Tide of Souls | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Abaddon Books | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New021229 | ISBN: 9781906735142 | MORE INFO | |
| Bethke, Bruce -- Headcrash | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Reading Copy | Published: 1995 - Warner | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38151 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beukes, Lauren -- Zoo City | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022079 | ISBN: 9780857660558 | MORE INFO | |
| Bierce, Ambrose -- The Complete Short Stories of Ambrose Bierce Vol. 1: The World of Horror | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| VG; rubbing. | Collection - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36945 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bierce, Ambrose -- The Complete Short Stories of Ambrose Bierce Vol. 2: The World of War and The World of Tall Tales | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36944 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bierce, Ambrose -- An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Tartarus Press | $65.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror - ghost. | ||
| ID: #New020098 | ISBN: 9781905784103 | MORE INFO | |
| Bierce, Ambrose -- Tales of Ghouls and Ghosts | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: ca. 1920 - Haldeman-Julius Company | $25.00 | |
| Toning to covers o/w fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36781 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bierce, Ambrose -- Tales of Haunted Houses | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: ca. 1920 - Haldeman-Julius Company | $25.00 | |
| Toning to covers o/w fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36782 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bill, Afred H. -- The Wolf in the Garden | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Centaur | $6.00 | |
| VF; minor rubbing. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used34330 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bird, Allyson -- Wine and Rank Poison | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Dark Regions | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35023 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bird, Allyson -- Wine and Rank Poison | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Dark Regions | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35225 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Anne -- Black Jewels: The Shadow Queen | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021247 | ISBN: 9780451462862 | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Anne -- Black Jewels: Shalador's Lady | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022252 | ISBN: 9780451463487 | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Anne -- Black Jewels: Tangled Webs | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020370 | ISBN: 9780451462220 | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Anne -- Black Jewels: Twilight's Dawn | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - RoC | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022976 | ISBN: 9780451464057 | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, K.J. -- The Etched City | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - Prime | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36653 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Michael -- At the City Limits of Fate | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1996 - Edgewood | $7.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33010 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Michael -- Blue Kansas Sky | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Golden Gryphon | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35120 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Michael -- Catacomb Years | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Berkley Putnam | $10.00 | |
| Near fine; light dust speckling on top edge; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37420 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Michael -- The Door Gunner and Other Perilous Flights of Fancy: A Michael Bishop Retrospective | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Subterranean Press | $45.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023213 | ISBN: 9781596063747 | MORE INFO | |
| Bishop, Michael (ed) / Utley, Steven (ed) -- Passing for Human | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $20.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35135 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Any Day Now | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Overlook / Duckworth | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #New023594 | ISBN: 9781468303346 | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Bears Discover Fire | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Near fine in VGF jacket; tiny closed tear near head of spine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38155 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Dear Abbey | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - PS Publishing | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34118 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Fire on the Mountain | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Avon | $5.00 | |
| VG; browning. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33487 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Fire on the Mountain | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - PM Press | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #New021658 | ISBN: 9781604860870 | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Planet Mystery | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - PS Publishing | $7.00 | |
| VG; small nick along right front edge. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33713 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Planet of Mystery | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020403 | ISBN: 9781905834716 | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- The Left Left Behind | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - PM Press | $12.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021657 | ISBN: 9781604860863 | MORE INFO | |
| Biyins, Chirstina (ed) / Adamson, Lane (ed) -- The Undead: Headshot Quartet | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Permuted Press | $7.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35079 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Black, Holly -- The Curse Workers 2: Red Glove | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Margaret K. McElderry | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022337 | ISBN: 9781442403390 | MORE INFO | |
| Black, Holly -- The Poison Eaters and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Big Mouth Press | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New021237 | ISBN: 9781931520638 | MORE INFO | |
| Black, Holly (ed) / Kushner, Ellen (ed) -- Welcome to Bordertown | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Bluefire | $10.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023137 | ISBN: 9780375866357 | MORE INFO | |
| Black, Holly (ed) / Kushner, Ellen (ed) -- Welcome to Bordertown | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Random House | $19.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022394 | ISBN: 9780375867057 | MORE INFO | |
| Black, Holly (ed) / Larbalestier, Justine (ed) -- Zombies Vs. Unicorns | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - McElderry Books | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New021895 | ISBN: 9781416989530 | MORE INFO | |
| Black, Jenna -- Speak of the Devil | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Dell | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New020709 | ISBN: 9780440244936 | MORE INFO | |
| Black, Pansy E. -- The Men From the Meteor | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1932 - Stellar Pub. | $25.00 | |
| VGF; pages tanned; slightly fingered/grubby. | Story - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32869 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blackmoore, Stephen -- Dead Things | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2013 - DAW | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023608 | ISBN: 9780756407742 | MORE INFO | |
| Blackthorne, Thomas / Meaney, John -- Point | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022165 | ISBN: 9780857660794 | MORE INFO | |
| Blackwood, Algernon -- The Doll and One Other | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1946 - Arkham House | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36359 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blackwood, Algernon -- Tales of the Mysterious and Macabre | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1967 - Spring Books | $6.00 | |
| GVG; stains on red cloth; page edges dirty. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35851 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blackwood, Algernon (of interest) / Ashley, Mike -- Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Carroll & Graf | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36065 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blake, Victoria (ed) -- Cyberpunk: Stories of Hardware, Software, Wetware, Evolution, and Revolution | |||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2013 - Underland Press | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction - cyberpunk. | ||
| ID: #New023656 | ISBN: 9781937163082 | MORE INFO | |
| Blatty, William Peter -- Legion | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Simon & Schuster | $6.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used32940 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James -- The Ebb Tide | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean Press | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020688 | ISBN: 9781596062283 | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- The Disappearing Dwarf | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Del Rey | $6.00 | |
| VG; corner fold on back cover. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35690 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- The Ebb Tide | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36775 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- The Elfin Ship | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - Del Rey | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35689 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- The Knights of the Cornerstone | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020917 | ISBN: 9780441017881 | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- Metamorphosis | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean Press | $30.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020780 | ISBN: 9781596062214 | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- Night Relics: A Ghost Story | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Ace | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35422 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- The Shadow on the Doorstep | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - ISFIC | $30.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020976 | ISBN: 9780975915677 | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- A Tale of Langdon St. Ives: The Aylesford Skull | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2013 - Titan Books | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New023559 | ISBN: 9780857689795 | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- A Tale of Langdon St. Ives: Homunculus | |||
| 1st Ed. | Published: 1986/2013 - Titan Books | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New023560 | ISBN: 9780857689825 | MORE INFO | |
| Blayne, Sebastian -- Gay Ghastly Holiday | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1951 - Gold Medal 175 | $15.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36177 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bledsoe, Alex -- Blood Groove | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $6.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / mystery - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New021550 | ISBN: 9780765361615 | MORE INFO | |
| Bledsoe, Alex -- Eddie LaCrosse: Burn Me Deadly | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #New023202 | ISBN: 9780765362049 | MORE INFO | |
| Bledsoe, Alex -- Eddie LaCrosse: The Sword-Edged Blonde | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2007 - Tor | $6.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #New020635 | ISBN: 9780765362032 | MORE INFO | |
| Bledsoe, Alex -- The Girls with Games of Blood | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / mystery - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023298 | ISBN: 9780765363565 | MORE INFO | |
| Bleiler, E.F. (ed) -- Five Victorian Ghost Novels | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1971 - Dover | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Omnibus - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38467 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bleiler, Everett (ed) / Dikty, T.E. (ed) -- Frontiers in Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Bantam 1328 | $5.00 | |
| VG; browning. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34998 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bleiler, Everett F. (ed) / Ditky, T.E. (ed) -- Imagination Unlimited | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Berkley G233 | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37495 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bleiler, Everett F. (with Assistance of Richard J. Bleiler) -- Science Fiction: The Early Years | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Kent State University Press | $45.00 | |
| Near fine w/o jacket as issued. | Reference - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33714 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blesdoe, Alex -- Blood Groove | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35702 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James -- The Frozen Year | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1957 - Ballantine 197 | $5.00 | |
| VG; browning. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34955 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James -- Galactic Cluster | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Signet S1719 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33663 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James / (writing as William Atheling Jr.) -- The Issue at Hand | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1964 - Advent | $15.00 | |
| VGF; owner's name on front/rear pastedowns; in jacket. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37983 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James / (writing as William Atheling Jr.) -- More Issues at Hand | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1970 - Advent | $15.00 | |
| VGF; owner's name on front/rear pastedowns; in jacket. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37984 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James / Silverberg, Robert -- A Pair From Space: Giants in the Earth / We, The Marauders | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Belmont | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35080 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James -- Vor | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Avon T-238 | $5.00 | |
| VG; browning. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34957 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blish, James (ed) -- New Dreams This Morning | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33195 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Atoms and Evil | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Gold Medal | $10.00 | |
| VGF; tiny date written on first page. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36142 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Best of Robert Bloch | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Del Rey | $8.00 | |
| VG; light creases on front; lengthwise crease on back. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37106 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert / Bradbury, Ray -- Bloch and Bradbury | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Tower | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36138 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Bogey Men | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Pyramid | $10.00 | |
| Near fine; tiny date written on first page. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36126 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Cold Chills | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Doubleday | $10.00 | |
| VG in slightly edgeworn jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36228 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Dragons and Nightmares | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Belmont Tower | $6.00 | |
| VG; covers yellowed. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35827 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Eighth Stage of Fandom: Selections from 25 years of fan writing | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1962 - Advent | $250.00 | |
| VGF; previous owner's name on front and rear pastedowns, tiny stain on copyright page; in jacket; closed tear/crease on rear panel near head. | Nonfiction - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37588 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Firebug | |||
| 2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Tor | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36425 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Firebug | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Lancer | $6.00 | |
| VG; spine lean. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37346 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert / Norton, Andre -- The Jekyll Legacy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35504 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Ladies' Day / This Crowded Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Belmont | $6.00 | |
| VG; spine lean; rubbing. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37631 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Living Demons | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - BElmont | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37347 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Lost Bloch: Volume III Crimes and Punishments | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37318 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Lost in Space and Time With Lefty Feep | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1987 - Creatures at Large | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35838 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Midnight Pleasures | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Doubleday | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35433 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- More Nightmares | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Belmont | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37344 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Mysteries of the Worm | |||
| 2nd Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Chaosium | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New020870 | ISBN: 9781568821764 | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Night of the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Doubleday | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35474 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Nightmares | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Belmont | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37343 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Out of My Head | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - NESFA | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37611 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Pleasant Dreams - Nightmares | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1960 - Arkham House | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; tiny bit of wear at heel of spine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36432 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Screams: Three Novels of Suspense | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Underwood Miller | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Omnibus - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36850 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Skeleton in the Closet and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror - humorous. | ||
| ID: #New020204 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Skull of the Marquis de Sade and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Pyramid | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36130 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Strange Eons | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pinnacle | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37101 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Terror | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Belmont | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36129 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Unholy Trinity: Three Novels of Suspense | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Scream Press | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Omnibus - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36851 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Belmont | $12.00 | |
| VG+. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37270 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Block, Francesca Lia -- Blood Roses | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - HarperTeen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020638 | ISBN: 9780060763862 | MORE INFO | |
| Block, Francesca Lia -- Pretty Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New020858 | ISBN: 9780061547850 | MORE INFO | |
| Block, Francesca Lia -- The Waters & the Wild | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - HarperTeen | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020639 | ISBN: 9780061452444 | MORE INFO | |
| Block, Lawrence / Westlake, Donald -- Hellcats and Honeygirls | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine. | Omnibus - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37427 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blumlein, Michael -- The Brains of Rats | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Scream Press | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used23870 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bok, Hannes -- Beyond the Golden Stair | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Ballantine | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37363 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bok, Hannes -- The Sorcerer's Ship | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37439 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bond, Gwenda -- Blackwood | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Strange Chemistry | $9.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023571 | ISBN: 9781908844071 | MORE INFO | |
| Bond, Nelson -- The Far Side of Nowhere | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Arkham House | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36101 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bone, J.F. / Myers, Roy -- Gift of the Manti | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Laser #56 | $45.00 | |
| Near fine; light interior yellowing. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37187 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bone, J.F. -- The Lani People | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Bantam | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35047 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Booth, Bob (ed) -- The Big Book of NeCon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34738 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Booth, Bob (ed) -- The Big Book of Necon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #New020560 | ISBN: 9781587672026 | MORE INFO | |
| Borchert, Don / (with Mark Twain) -- The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and the Undead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Tor | $13.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New021834 | ISBN: 9780765327291 | MORE INFO | |
| Bornikova, Phillipa -- This Case is Gonna Kill Me | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $14.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023232 | ISBN: 9780765326829 | MORE INFO | |
| Bornikova, Phillipa -- This Case is Gonna Kill Me | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Tor | $25.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023233 | ISBN: 9780765333896 | MORE INFO | |
| Boston, Bruce -- The Nightmare Collection | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Dark Regions | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33717 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Boucher, Anthony -- The Compleat Werewolf and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Ace | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36535 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bould, Mark (ed) / Miéville, China (ed) -- Red Planets: Marxism and Science Fiction | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Wesleyan University Press | $27.95 | |
| New copies. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021031 | ISBN: 9780819569134 | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben -- Able One | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - thriller. | ||
| ID: #New022292 | ISBN: 9780765363589 | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben -- The Immortality Factor | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021148 | ISBN: 9780765344366 | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben -- Laugh Lines | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Baen | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020914 | ISBN: 9781439133248 | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben -- Orion in the Dying Time | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Tor | $12.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37863 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben -- The Star Conquerors | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1959 - Winston | $600.00 | |
| VG; wear at tips, head and heel; in chipped and edgeworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37719 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben (ed) -- Analog Annual | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Pyramid | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37777 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Black Invaders vs. the Battle Birds #5 | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Corinth | $40.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36371 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #1: Black Lightning | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Corinth | $40.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36367 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #2: Crimson Doom | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Corinth | $40.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36368 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #3: Purple Tornado | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Corinth | $40.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36369 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #4: The Telsa Raiders | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Corinth | $40.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36370 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowen, Scott -- The Vampire Survival Guide | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Skyhorse | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Reference - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used36188 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bowers, Michael -- Prison Ship | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021071 | ISBN: 9780441018154 | MORE INFO | |
| Boyett, Stephen R. -- Elegy Beach | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New021960 | ISBN: 9780441019434 | MORE INFO | |
| Boyett, Steven R. -- Mortality Bridge | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37820 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald -- Alpha Centauri or Die! / Legend of Lost Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ace F-187 | $10.00 | |
| VGF; very light corner crease on Brackett cover. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38564 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brackett, Leigh -- Shannach - The Last: Farewell to Mars | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Haffner Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022768 | ISBN: 9781893887442 | MORE INFO | |
| Brackett, Leigh -- The Sword of Rhiannon | |||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Planet Stories / Paizo | $12.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020549 | ISBN: 9781601251527 | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- Fahrenheit 451 | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1953 - Ballantine 41 | $75.00 | |
| VG+; minor wear at heel; tiny crease upper right corner. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38083 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- Fever Dream | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - St. Martin's | $12.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38512 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- From the Dust Returned | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Morrow | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36941 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- Golden Apples of the Sun | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Corgi UK | $10.00 | |
| VG; light readers crease. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37281 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- A Graveyard for Lunatics | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Knopf | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36550 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- Marionettes, Inc | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean Press | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020409 | ISBN: 9781596062153 | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray / Gianni, Gary -- The Nefertiti-Tut Express | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - RAS Press | $30.00 | |
| New copies. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023068 | ISBN: 9780985055004 | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- Nemo! | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2013 - Subterranean | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Script - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023520 | ISBN: 9781596063976 | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- A Pleasure to Burn | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean Press | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021514 | ISBN: 9781596062900 | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray / McKean, Dave -- The Shop of the Mechanical Insects | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2009 - Subterranean Press | $18.00 | |
| New copies. | Story - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020703 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray -- When Elephants Last in the Dooryard Bloomed | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Knopf | $20.00 | |
| Near fine in lightly rubbed jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used38091 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray (of interest) / Eller, Jonathan R. -- Becoming Ray Bradbury | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - University of Illinois | $34.95 | |
| New copies. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #New022634 | ISBN: 9780252036293 | MORE INFO | |
| Bradbury, Ray (of interest) / Weist, Jerry -- Bradbury An Illustrated Life | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - William Morrow | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33214 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Bloody Sun | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Ace F-303 | $5.00 | |
| VG; light cover creases. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38481 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Castle Terror | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Lancer | $6.00 | |
| VG; 1/2 inch closed tear along top edge. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36005 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Darkover Landfall | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - DAW 36 | $50.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38385 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer / Chandler, A. Bertram -- The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-117 | $12.00 | |
| GVG; chips at lower right corners of both covers. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37145 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Falcons of Narabedla / The Dark Intruder and Other Stories | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ace | $12.00 | |
| VG; tiny closed tear along top edge. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37269 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Mists of Avalon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Knopf | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35704 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Ruins of Isis | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pocket | $10.00 | |
| VGF; interior browning. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36080 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer / Laumer, Keith -- Seven From the Stars / Worlds of the Imperium | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Ace F-127 | $10.00 | |
| VGF; minor interior browning. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38558 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Star of Danger | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Ace F-350 | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38482 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Sword of Aldones / The Planet Savers | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Ace F-153 | $10.00 | |
| VGF; light corner crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38551 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Witch Hill | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36791 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The World Wreckers | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ace | $30.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38384 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer (ed) -- Greyhaven | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - DAW 525 | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33142 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramah, Ernest -- Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Ballantine | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38287 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramah, Ernest -- Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Ballantine | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38286 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramah, Ernest -- Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37173 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramah, Ernest -- Kai Lung's Golden Hours | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ballantine | $8.00 | |
| Near fine | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38288 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramah, Ernest -- Kai Lung's Golden Hours | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ballantine | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37196 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramstrup, M.A. -- Courier | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - self-published | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38380 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bramstrup, M.A. -- Star Destroyer | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - self-published | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38379 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brandner, Gary -- Carrion | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Arrow UK | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34041 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brandner, Gary -- The Howling III | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Fawcett | $8.00 | |
| VG; light wear/creases on back cover. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used34042 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Braunbeck, Gary -- Far Dark Fields | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Leisure | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New020672 | ISBN: 9780843961904 | MORE INFO | |
| Braunbeck, Gary A. -- Graveyard People: The Collected Cedar Hill Stories Vol. 1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34822 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Breedlove, Bill (ed) / Everson, John (ed) -- Swallowed By the Cracks | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Dark Arts Books | $9.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36647 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Breen, Walter / Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Darkover Concordance: A Reader's Guide | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pennyfarthing Press | $125.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37247 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Gerard (ed) / Stone, Mike (ed) -- Requiems for the Departed | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Morrigan UK | $7.00 | |
| VG; slight spine lean. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35022 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Chronicles of Lucius Leffing | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Donald M. Grant | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37358 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- The Feaster from Afar | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Midnight House | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; still in shrinkwrap. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38471 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Look Back On Laurel Hills | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - Jwindz | $5.00 | |
| VGF; covers slightly yellowed. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33913 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Look Back On Laurel Hills | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Jwindz | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38522 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Look Back On Laurel Hills | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Jwindz | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36464 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Nine Horrors and a Dream | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ballantine 587 | $40.00 | |
| VGF; some interior browning. A very nice copy. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35298 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Stories of Darkness and Dread | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Arkham House | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36452 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Stories of Darkness and Dread | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Arkham House | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33014 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Noel-Anne -- Winter Reckoning | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Donald M. Grant | $12.00 | |
| Fine in slightly spine-faded jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37421 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Noel-Anne -- Winter Reckoning | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Donald M. Grant | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38470 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bretnor, Reginald -- The Timeless Tales of Reginald Bretnor | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1997 - Story Book Press | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36636 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brett, Peter -- Brayan's Gold | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38159 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brett, Peter V. / Cannon, Lauren K. (illus) -- Brayan's Gold | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $20.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022132 | ISBN: 9781596063631 | MORE INFO | |
| Brett, Peter V. -- The Demon Cycle 1: The Warded Man | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Del Rey | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021700 | ISBN: 9780345518705 | MORE INFO | |
| Brett, Peter V. -- The Demon Cycle 2: The Desert Spear | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Del Rey | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022169 | ISBN: 9780345524140 | MORE INFO | |
| Brett, Peter V. -- The Demon Cycle 3: The Daylight War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2013 - Del Rey | $28.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023514 | ISBN: 9780345503824 | MORE INFO | |
| Briant, Shane -- Worst Nightmares | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Vanguard / Perseus | $23.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New020791 | ISBN: 9781593155148 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Alpha & Omega 1: Cry Wolf | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New023544 | ISBN: 9780441016150 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Alpha & Omega 2: Hunting Ground | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New020850 | ISBN: 9780441017386 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Alpha & Omega 3: Fair Game | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023543 | ISBN: 9780425256183 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Masques | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Ace | $35.00 | |
| VGF; light interior browning. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37594 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Mercy Thompson 4: Bone Crossed | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New021149 | ISBN: 9780441018369 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Mercy Thompson 6: River Marked | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022909 | ISBN: 9780441020003 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Mercy Thompson 6: River Marked | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Ace | $26.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New022276 | ISBN: 9780441019731 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Raven's Shadow | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2004 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020390 | ISBN: 9780441011872 | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Steal the Dragon | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1995 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38312 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Briggs, Patricia -- Wolfsbane | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021949 | ISBN: 9780441019540 | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Bantam | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37589 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Bantam | $60.00 | |
| Fine in tissue wraps and publisher's box. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37227 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Existence | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Tor | $9.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023601 | ISBN: 9780765342621 | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Existence | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Tor | $27.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023205 | ISBN: 9780765303615 | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $20.00 | |
| VGF; very light wear to covers. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34095 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37191 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37488 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37489 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- The Uplift War | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Bantam | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37192 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- The Uplift War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Phantasia | $45.00 | |
| VG; wear at heel; slight spine lean; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38355 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Britain, Kristin -- The High King's Tomb | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2007 - DAW | $8.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020717 | ISBN: 9780765405885 | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- The Crow: The Lazarus Heart | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Gauntlet | $20.00 | |
| Novel - film / television. | |||
| ID: #Used125 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- Drawing Blood | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Delacorte / Abyss | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34687 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- The H.O.G. Syndrome | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2007 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32887 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- Lost Souls | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Delacorte / | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34688 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- Swamp Foetus | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Borderlands Press | $120.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and green faux leather slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used20580 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. / Faust, Christa -- Triads | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33231 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Britton, David -- Lord Horror | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Savoy UK | $600.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36230 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Broaddus, Maurice -- The Knights of Breton Court 1: King Maker | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022740 | ISBN: 9780857660527 | MORE INFO | |
| Broaddus, Maurice -- The Knights of Breton Court 2: King's Justice | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022741 | ISBN: 9780857660824 | MORE INFO | |
| Broaddus, Maurice -- The Knights of Breton Court 3: King's War | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Angry Robot | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New022739 | ISBN: 9780857661302 | MORE INFO | |
| Broaddus, Maurice (ed) / Gordon, Jerry (ed) -- Dark Faith | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Apex Publications | $19.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #New021653 | ISBN: 9780982159682 | MORE INFO | |
| Brockmeier, Kevin (ed) -- Real Unreal: Best American Fantasy Volume 3 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Underland Press | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36191 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brockmeier, Kevin (ed) -- Real Unreal: Best American Fantasy Volume 3 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Underland Press | $14.95 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021208 | ISBN: 9780980226089 | MORE INFO | |
| Brom -- The Child Theif: A Novel | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Eos | $19.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - dark. | ||
| ID: #New021763 | ISBN: 9780061671340 | MORE INFO | |
| Brom -- The Child Thief | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Eos | $26.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - dark. | ||
| ID: #New020750 | ISBN: 9780061671333 | MORE INFO | |
| Brooks, Max -- World War Z | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Crown | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36853 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brooks, Terry -- Genesis of Shannara 3: The Gypsy Morph | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Del Rey | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020673 | ISBN: 9780345484154 | MORE INFO | |
| Brooks, Terry -- Legends of Shannara 1: Bearers of the Black Staff | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Del Rey | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022547 | ISBN: 978034548419 | MORE INFO | |
| Brooks, Terry -- The Swords of Shannara | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1977 - Del Rey | $100.00 | |
| VG; covers rubbed. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38405 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brosnan, John -- Have Demon, Will Travel | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Legend UK | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35107 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric -- Gilbert and Edgar on Mars | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $20.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021260 | ISBN: 9781906301675 | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric -- Guardians of the Phoenix | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022017 | ISBN: 9781907519154 | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric -- Kethani | |||
| 1st US Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New020463 | ISBN: 9781844167128 | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric -- The Kings of Eternity | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2011 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022299 | ISBN: 9781907519703 | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric -- Threshold Shift | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Golden Gryphon | $12.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35479 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric -- Xenopath | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction / mystery. | ||
| ID: #New020550 | ISBN: 9781844167432 | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- The Best of Fredric Brown | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Del Rey | $7.00 | |
| VGF; pages yellowed. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36689 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- The Best of Fredric Brown | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Doubleday Book Club | $7.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37743 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- Honeymoon in Hell | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used32977 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- Honeymoon in Hell | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36866 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- Martians, Go Home | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Bantam A1546 | $8.00 | |
| VG; browning; a (wonderful) musty smell. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34929 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- The Proofreader's Page and other Uncollected Items | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Galactic Central | $45.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022824 | ISBN: 9781105030451 | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- Star Shine | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Bantam 1423 | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37570 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- What Mad Universe | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1954 - Bantam 1253 | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37571 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- What Mad Universe | |||
| 2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1954 - Bantam 1253 | $7.00 | |
| VG+. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35001 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- What Mad Universe | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1950 - Bantam 835 | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34211 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, John -- Servant of a Dark God | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35268 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Steven T. (ed) -- Tokyo Cyber-Punk | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Palgrave / Macmillan | $27.00 | |
| New copies. | Nonfiction - science fiction - cyberpunk. | ||
| ID: #New021723 | ISBN: 9780230103603 | MORE INFO | |
| Brozek, Jennifer -- Caller Unknown: Book One of the Karen Wilson Chronicles | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Apocalypse Ink | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38263 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brunner, John -- To Conquer Chaos | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Ace F-277 | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38188 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brunner, John -- Traveler in Black | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ace | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34528 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
