| -- Fantasy Tales #16 Winter 1986 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1986 | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33550 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Night Visions 8 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34644 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Night Visions 9 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34643 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Whispers #19/20 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Whispers | $30.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35579 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Whispers #21/22 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Whispers | $50.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35578 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Dick, Philip K.) Gregg Rickman -- To the High Castle Philip K. Dick: A Life 1928-1962 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - Fragments West / Valentine | $75.00 | |
| VGF; slightly musty smell. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32952 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (King, Stephen) Wood, Rocky / Brooks, Justin -- Stephen King: The Non-Fiction | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Reference - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34737 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Sidecar Preservation Society Set) -- 16 titles - Ramsey Campbell, David Drake, Karl Edward Wagner, et al. | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997-2004 - Sidecar Preservation Society | $1500.00 | |
| Each is Fine in jacket (the trade paperback is also Fine). | Ephemera - science fiction /fantasy/ horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36031 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $500.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37263 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37265 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Life, the Universe and Everything | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38048 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- Mostly Harmless | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Harmony | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37699 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- The Restaurant at the End of the Universe | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Harmony | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37264 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, Douglas -- So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Harmony | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37266 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Alexander, William -- Ghoulish Song - PREORDER | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2013 - McElderry Books | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023548 | ISBN: 9781442427297 | MORE INFO | |
| Alexander, William -- Goblin Secrets | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2012 - McElderry Books | $16.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023022 | ISBN: 9781442427266 | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Dark Between the Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Berkley | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37951 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Earthman's Burden | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Camelot / Avon | $20.00 | |
| VG; 1/2 inch closed tear along top edge of cover. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37953 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Enemy Stars | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Berkley | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37952 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- The Enemy Stars | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Berkley | $10.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37372 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Bulmer, Kenneth -- Mayday Orbit / No Man's World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-104 | $12.00 | |
| VG+. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37578 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Asimov, Isaac -- No World of Their Own / The 1000-Year Plan | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Ace D-110 | $15.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37148 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- People of the Wind | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Baen | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35647 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- Star Ways | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Ace D-568 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37811 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- Staves | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1993 - Jwindz | $30.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used37991 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul / Brunner, John -- The War of Two Worlds / Threshold of Eternity | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Ace D-335 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37810 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- We Claim These Stars | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace G-697 | $10.00 | |
| VG; light readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37146 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- World Without Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace F-425 | $12.00 | |
| VGF; slight readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37668 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| anonymous (ed) -- Night Visions 4 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Dark Harvest | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34568 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Antieau, Kim -- Trudging to Eden | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Silver Salamander | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38086 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- Ring of Swords | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Tor | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37315 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- The Sword Smith | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Condor | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37326 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- The Swordsmith | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Condor | $12.00 | |
| VGF; pages yellowed. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33796 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnason, Eleanor -- A Woman of the Iron People | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - William Morrow | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37316 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- Foundation's Edge | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Doubleday | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37162 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Asimov, Isaac -- Have You Seen These? | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1974 - NESFA Press | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36637 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Atkins, Peter -- Moontown | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36039 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Atkins, Peter -- Moontown | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36764 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- The Alchemist | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $20.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022761 | ISBN: 9781596063532 | MORE INFO | |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- The Windup Girl | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38002 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- Walking On Glass | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Macmillan UK | $120.00 | |
| Near fine; cheap pages yellowed as with most copies; in jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36025 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Consider Phlebas | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Macmillan UK | $200.00 | |
| Near fine; paper slightly yellowed; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36114 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood 5 | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Scream Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36699 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood 6 | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Scream Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36700 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barker, Clive -- The Great and Secret Show | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Collins UK | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36706 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barrett Jr., Neal -- Way Out There | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2004 - Subterranean | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33710 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Barrett, Jr., Neal -- Other Seasons: The Best of Neal Barrett, Jr. | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Subterranean Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023363 | ISBN: 9781596064065 | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter / Snellings-Clark, Lisa (illus) -- Strange Roads | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2008 - DreamHaven Books | $15.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New019227 | ISBN: 9781892058133 | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter S. -- The Line Between | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Tachyon | $40.00 | |
| Fine in silvered boards w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36889 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beaumont, Charles -- Selected Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Dark Harvest | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38548 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bellem, Robert Leslie -- Dan Turner, Hollywood Detective | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Bowling Green University Press | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36224 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber / Golden, Christopher -- The Seven Whistlers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34266 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bethke, Bruce -- Headcrash | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Reading Copy | Published: 1995 - Warner | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38151 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Dear Abbey | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - PS Publishing | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34118 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Fire on the Mountain | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Avon | $5.00 | |
| VG; browning. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33487 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blaylock, James P. -- The Ebb Tide | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36775 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blesdoe, Alex -- Blood Groove | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35702 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Eighth Stage of Fandom: Selections from 25 years of fan writing | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1962 - Advent | $250.00 | |
| VGF; previous owner's name on front and rear pastedowns, tiny stain on copyright page; in jacket; closed tear/crease on rear panel near head. | Nonfiction - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37588 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Lost Bloch: Volume III Crimes and Punishments | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37318 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Lost in Space and Time With Lefty Feep | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1987 - Creatures at Large | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35838 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Out of My Head | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - NESFA | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37611 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Pleasant Dreams - Nightmares | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1960 - Arkham House | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; tiny bit of wear at heel of spine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36432 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Screams: Three Novels of Suspense | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Underwood Miller | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Omnibus - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36850 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Unholy Trinity: Three Novels of Suspense | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Scream Press | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Omnibus - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36851 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blumlein, Michael -- The Brains of Rats | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Scream Press | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used23870 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bok, Hannes / Wrzos, Joseph (ed) -- Hannes Bok: A Life in Illustration | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Centipede Press | $400.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - art - fantasy / science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023376 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bond, Nelson -- The Far Side of Nowhere | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Arkham House | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36101 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben -- The High Road | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Houghton Mifflin | $15.00 | |
| VGF in jacket; minor edge wear. | Nonfiction - science. | ||
| ID: #Used38026 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bova, Ben (ed) -- Analog Annual | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Pyramid | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37777 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Boyett, Steven R. -- Mortality Bridge | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37820 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Darkover Landfall | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - DAW 36 | $50.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38385 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer / Chandler, A. Bertram -- The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-117 | $12.00 | |
| GVG; chips at lower right corners of both covers. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37145 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Falcons of Narabedla / The Dark Intruder and Other Stories | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Ace | $12.00 | |
| VG; tiny closed tear along top edge. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37269 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Ruins of Isis | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pocket | $10.00 | |
| VGF; interior browning. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36080 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The World Wreckers | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ace | $30.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38384 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Braunbeck, Gary A. -- Graveyard People: The Collected Cedar Hill Stories Vol. 1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34822 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Breen, Walter / Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Darkover Concordance: A Reader's Guide | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pennyfarthing Press | $125.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37247 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Look Back On Laurel Hills | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Jwindz | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38522 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Look Back On Laurel Hills | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Jwindz | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36464 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Noel-Anne -- Winter Reckoning | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Donald M. Grant | $12.00 | |
| Fine in slightly spine-faded jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37421 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brennan, Noel-Anne -- Winter Reckoning | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Donald M. Grant | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38470 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brett, Peter V. / Cannon, Lauren K. (illus) -- Brayan's Gold | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $20.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022132 | ISBN: 9781596063631 | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Bantam | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37589 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Bantam | $60.00 | |
| Fine in tissue wraps and publisher's box. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37227 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37191 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37488 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $25.00 | |
| Near fine unread copy. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37489 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- The Uplift War | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Bantam | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37192 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- The Crow: The Lazarus Heart | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Gauntlet | $20.00 | |
| Novel - film / television. | |||
| ID: #Used125 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- Lost Souls | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Delacorte / | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34688 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. -- Swamp Foetus | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Borderlands Press | $120.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and green faux leather slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used20580 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brite, Poppy Z. / Faust, Christa -- Triads | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33231 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brooks, Terry -- The Swords of Shannara | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1977 - Del Rey | $100.00 | |
| VG; covers rubbed. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38405 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- Homicide Sanitarium | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Dennis McMillan | $250.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36312 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brust, Steven / Lindholm, Megan -- Gypsy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38049 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brust, Steven -- Jhereg | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Ace | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33488 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brust, Steven -- To Reign in Hell | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - SteelDragon Press | $75.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36682 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brust, Steven -- To Reign in Hell | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - SteelDragon Press | $75.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37627 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- Dreamweaver's Dilemma | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - NESFA | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket, | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37157 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- The Hallowed Hunt | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: - Hill House | $100.00 | |
| Fine in traycase. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36964 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- Shards of Honor | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Baen | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38375 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- The Sharing Knife: Beguilement / Legacy / Passage / Horizon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006-2009 - Eos / Harper | $75.00 | |
| Each volume is fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34898 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- Vorkosigan 14: Captain Vorpatril's Alliance | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Baen | $26.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023342 | ISBN: 9781451638646 | MORE INFO | |
| Bujold, Lois McMaster -- Vorkosigan: Cryoburn | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Baen | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021968 | ISBN: 9781439133941 | MORE INFO | |
| Bull, Emma / Shetterly, Will -- Nightspeeder: A Screenplay | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Black Coat | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Script - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34679 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bull, Emma / Shetterly, Will -- War For the Oaks: A Screenplay | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Black Coat | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Script - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34678 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burke, Kealan Patrick (ed) -- Night Visions 12 (Twelve) | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Subterranean | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38448 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice (of interest) / Zeuschner, Robert B. -- Edgar Rice Burroughs: The Exhaustive Scholar's and Collector's Descriptive Bibliography | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - McFarland | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Reference - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34189 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burstein, Michael A. -- I Remember the Future | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Apex | $9.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34285 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Adulthood Rites | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Warner | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37177 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Adulthood Rites | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Warner | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37286 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Clay's Ark | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - St. Martin's Press | $400.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38475 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Dawn | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Warner | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37287 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Imago | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Warner | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37178 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Imago | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Warner | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37285 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Butler, Octavia E. -- Mind of My Mind | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Doubleday | $150.00 | |
| Clean ex-library with glue residue from pocket on front endpaper; light wear on bottom board edges; in jacket with some glue residue. Overall, a very nice looking copy of a very difficult book. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38476 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cadigan, Pat -- Mind-Players | |||
| 1st UK, 1st HC Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Gollancz UK | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37917 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cadnum, Michael -- Together Again | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - Subterranean | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33723 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cady, Jack -- Inagehi | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1994 - Broken Moon Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used17772 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cady, Jack -- The Night We Buried Road Dog | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - DreamHaven Books | $5.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fiction. | ||
| ID: #New000879 | ISBN: 1892058006 | MORE INFO | |
| Cady, Jack -- The Night We Buried Road Dog in F&SF Jan 1993 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1993 | $4.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33139 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cady, Jack -- The Off Season | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - St. Martin's Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33891 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cady, Jack -- The Off Season | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - St. Martin's Press | $10.00 | |
| As new in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used17774 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cady, Jack -- Singleton | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Madrona | $5.00 | |
| Fine in near fine jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used17771 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cady, Jack -- The Sons Of Noah & Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1992 - Broken Moon Press | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used17775 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Calvillo, Michael Louis -- As Fate Would Have It (a prolonged love letter) | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Bad Moon Books | $12.00 | |
| VGF(small bumps at lower tips) in jacket (pressure dents on front). | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35664 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Calvillo, Michael Louis -- Bleed For You | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Delirium | $15.00 | |
| Fine in pictorial laminated boards as issued. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35855 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Alone With the Horrors | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Headline UK | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34663 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Alone With the Horrors | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Arkham House | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35870 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Dark Feasts | |||
| First Edition, Second State Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Robinson UK | $50.00 | |
| Near fine; usual browning; in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35684 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Demons by Daylight | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Arkham House | $50.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket; tiny bit of wear at tips. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35985 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- The Grin of the Dark | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - PS Publishing | $85.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34299 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- The Hungry Moon | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35957 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Midnight Sun | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Macdonald UK | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35036 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- The Nameless | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Fontana UK | $12.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35910 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Needing Ghosts | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Legend Century UK | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36686 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Obsession | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Macmillan | $20.00 | |
| VG; bumped tips; in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37600 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex and Death | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Scream Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36698 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey (ed) -- New Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Arkham House | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36755 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey as by Jay Ramsey -- Night of the Claw | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - St. Martin's Press | $20.00 | |
| Fine in edgeworn and chipped jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33724 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Canavan, Trudi -- The Magician's Apprentice | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021526 | ISBN: 9780316037877 | MORE INFO | |
| Cancilla, Dominick -- Revenant Savior | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35125 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cannon, Peter -- Forever Azathoth: Parodies and Pastiches | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror - humorous. | ||
| ID: #New022602 | ISBN: 9781596064119 | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- Enchantment | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Del Rey | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38343 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- Ender's Shadow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Tor | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37253 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- Ender's Shadow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Tor | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37616 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- Maps in a Mirror | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Easton | $250.00 | |
| Fine in gold-embossed leather as issued. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35801 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- Speaker for the Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Tor | $300.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37982 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson, Scott -- Cardography | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Hypatia Press | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36460 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Case, David -- Brotherly Love & other tales of faith and knowledge | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Pumpkin Books | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35884 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Case, David -- Wolf Tracks | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Belmont Tower | $20.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used35972 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Castro, Adam-Troy -- Lost in Booth Nine | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Silver Salamander | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used189 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave Hugh B. -- Magazines I Remember | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1994 - Tattered Pages | $75.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used35872 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave Hugh B. -- The Stinging 'Nting and other stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2003 - Black Dog Books | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36692 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- Bottled in Blonde | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Fedogan & Bremer | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36657 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- Come Into My Parlor / Desperate Character | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Crippen and Landru | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36683 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- Death Stalks the Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Fedogan & Bremer | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34281 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- Disciples of Dread | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37580 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- The Door Below | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Fedogan & Bremer | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34280 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Chaney, Lon (of interest) / Ackerman, Forrest J. -- Lon of 1000 Faces | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Morrison, Raven-Hill Co. | $175.00 | |
| VGF; minor rubbing at corners and tips. | Nonfiction - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used38182 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Chanur's Homecoming | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Phantasia | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase - still in publisher's shrinkwrap. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37967 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Chanur's Venture | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Phantasia | $35.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37965 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Cuckoo's Egg | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Phantasia | $15.00 | |
| VG; tiny amount of wear at heel; in jacket | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37964 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Cyteen | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Warner | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37697 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Pride of Chanur | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Phantasia | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase - still in publisher's shrinkwrap. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37966 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Chiaki, Kawamata -- Death Sentences | |||
| 1st Trade Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - University of Minnesota Press | $17.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023049 | ISBN: 9780816654550 | MORE INFO | |
| Chiang, Ted -- Stories of Your Life: and Others | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Small Beer Press | $16.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021891 | ISBN: 9781931520720 | MORE INFO | |
| Clark, G.O. -- Strange Vegetables | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Dark Regions | $4.00 | |
| Fine | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33376 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clarke, Arthur C. -- Tales From the White Hart | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2007 - PS | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34660 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clarke, Simon -- Blood Crazy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used14343 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- Breeder | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Cemetery Dance | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34754 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- The Infinite | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Leisure | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34564 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- Mischief | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34953 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- The Necromancer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Cemetery Dance | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34649 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- Nightmare House | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Cemetery Dance | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34653 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- The Priest of Blood | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Shocklines | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used33729 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Clegg, Douglas -- Purity | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Cemetery Dance | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34652 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Compton, D.G. -- Scudder's Game | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Kerosina UK | $10.00 | |
| Both are near fine in slipcase (slipcase has a bit of shelf wear.); "Scudder's Game" is in jacket, "Radio Plays" was issued without one. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used222 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Comstock, Jarrod -- These Lawless Worlds #1: The Love Machine | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - Pinnacle | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37327 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Connolly, John -- The Gates | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Atria | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35896 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Constantine, Storm -- The Wraeththu: The Enchantment of Flesh and Spirit / The Bewitchments of Love and Hate / The Fulfillments of Fate and Desire | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987/89 - MacDonald / Drunken Dragon UK | $100.00 | |
| Each is fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35600 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cooper, Geoff -- Retribution, Inc. | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Cemetery Dance | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34598 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Copper, Basil -- And Afterward the Dark | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Arkham House | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35981 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Copper, Basil -- From Evil's Pillow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Arkham House | $75.00 | |
| VGF in slightly rubbed jacket; small closed tear at head of spine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36713 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Copper, Basil -- The House of the Wolf | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Arkham House | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36014 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Copper, Basil -- Voices of Doom | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Robert Hale/St. Martin's | $125.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35891 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crisp, Quentin -- Shrike | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $10.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. Stamped "PS Publishing File Copy". | Novella - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35253 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowley, John -- Antiquities | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Incunabula | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36468 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowley, John -- Beasts | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Doubleday | $25.00 | |
| Fine; light remainder spray on bottom page edges; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35094 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowley, John / Vess, Charles -- An Earthly Mother Sits and Sings | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2000 - DreamHaven Books | $20.00 | |
| New copies. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New001287 | ISBN: none | MORE INFO | |
| Crowley, John -- Little, Big | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1981 - Bantam | $150.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37787 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowther, Peter -- By Wizard Oak | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Earthling | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022280 | ISBN: 9780979505485 | MORE INFO | |
| Crowther, Peter -- Gandoph Cohen and the Land at the End of the Working Day | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2000 - Subterranean | $3.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35628 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cunningham, Jere -- Love Object | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Dream (Scream) Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35536 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Curran, Tim -- Bone Marrow Stew | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Asylum Projects | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36613 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Curran, Tim / Keene, Brian / Lebbon, Tim / Vernon, Steve -- Four Rode Out | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Cemetery Dance | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35663 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dalkey, Kara -- The Nightingale | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Ace | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38407 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Camp, L. Sprague -- Lest Darkness Fall | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1949 - Prime Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine in GVG jacket; large closed tear/wrinkling rear jacket panel. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36718 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Camp, L. Sprague (ed) / Scithers, George (ed) -- The Conan Grimiore | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1972 - Mirage | $75.00 | |
| VG; minor interior spotting/yellowing. Stamped "Property of Los Angeles Science Fiction Society" on page bottoms. In Good+ jacket; edgewear, soiled, splits at tips. | Nonfiction - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35494 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Ascian in Rose | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1986 - Axalotl Press | $40.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37252 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Ascian in Rose | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1986 - Axalotl Press | $40.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37824 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Brian Froud's Faerielands: The Wild Wood | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Bantam | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36467 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Dreams Underfoot | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Tor | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35908 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Ghosts of Wind and Shadow | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1991 - Axalotl | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35820 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Ghostwood | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Axolotl | $60.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35715 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1985 - Donning | $25.00 | |
| VGF; spine fading. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36108 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Ivory and the Horn | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Tor | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35714 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Jack the Giant Killer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Ace | $60.00 | |
| Fine in near fine jacket; spine panel slightly faded. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35709 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Little Country | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Morrow | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35721 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Someplace to Be Flying | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Tor | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35768 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Waifs and Strays | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Viking | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36549 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Wishing Well | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1993 - Axalotl | $25.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37990 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dean, Pamela -- Tam Lin | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Tor | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38419 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| DeChancie, John -- A Little Gray Book of Alien Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Borderlands | $10.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33365 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| DeChancie, John -- A Little Gray Book of Alien Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Borderlands | $10.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34918 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Deighan, Steven -- Things From the Past | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Hadesgate | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35285 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| del Rey, Lester -- Early del Rey | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Doubleday / SFBC | $8.00 | |
| VG in worn jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37255 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| del Rey, Lester -- Early del Rey | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Doubleday / SFBC | $8.00 | |
| VG in worn jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37722 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Del Rey, Lester -- The Runaway Robot | |||
| 2nd Printing Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1966 - Scholastic | $15.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37518 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Del Toro, Guillermo / Hogan, Chuck -- The Fall | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Morrow | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used34745 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel / Petaja, Emil -- The Ballad of Beta-2 / Alpha Yes, Terra No! | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Ace M-121 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37220 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel / Purdom, Tom -- Empire Star / The Tree Lord of Imeten | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace M-139 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37219 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Babel-17 | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace F-427 | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37686 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Babel-17 | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Gregg | $200.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37843 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. / Woodcott, Keith -- Captives of the Flame / The Psionic Menace | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ace F-199 | $12.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37887 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Driftglass | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Gregg | $150.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37840 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- The Einstein Intersection | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Ace F-427 | $15.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37685 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- The Fall of the Towers | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33490 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Heavenly Breakfast | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Bantam | $30.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37342 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- The Jewels of Aptor | |||
| 2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Ace | $6.00 | |
| VG; corner chip. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33491 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Nova | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Gregg | $150.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37841 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Starboard Wine | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Dragon Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used37230 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Tides of Lust | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1980 - Savoy UK | $40.00 | |
| VG+; remainder saw-mark on bottom edge. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37267 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| DeLuca, Sandy -- Darkness Conjured | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Delirium | $15.00 | |
| Fine in pictorial laminated boards as issued. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35854 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August -- Mischief in the Lane | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1944 - Charles Scribners | $200.00 | |
| VGF in lightly edgeworn jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36779 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August -- The Narracong Riddle | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1940 - Charles Scribners | $200.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36780 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August -- No Future For Luana | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1945 - Charles Scribners | $150.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36777 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August -- The Seven Who Waited | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1943 - Charles Scribners | $95.00 | |
| VG in lightly edgeworn jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36778 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Di Filippo, Paul -- Destroy All Brains | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1996 - Pirate Writing Pub. | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36679 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dick, Philip K. (of interest) -- The Shattered Ring: Science Fiction and the Quest for Meaning | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1970 - John Knox Press | $600.00 | |
| VGF; very minor cover wear. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32970 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. -- Dorsai in Astounding Science Fiction | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1959 - Street & Smith | $50.00 | |
| Each magazine is VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37483 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. -- The Final Encyclopedia | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Tor | $150.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38434 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. -- The Genetic General | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ace F-426 | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37213 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. / Andre Norton -- Mankind on the Run / The Crossroads of Time | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Ace D-164 | $8.00 | |
| VG; page block slightly uneven. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37214 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. / Norton, Andre -- Mankind on the Run / The Crossroads of Time | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Ace D-164 | $15.00 | |
| VGF. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38510 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. -- Secret Under the Sea | |||
| Later Printing Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1974 - Scholastic | $15.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37519 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. -- Spacial Delivery / Delusion World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-119 | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37807 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dickson, Gordon R. -- Spacial Delivery / Delusion World | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Ace F-119 | $15.00 | |
| VGF. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38364 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas / Sladek, John / (as by Thom Demijohn) -- Black Alice | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1968 - Doubleday / Book Club | $50.00 | |
| VG in edgeworn jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37156 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- 334 | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Avon | $8.00 | |
| VG; small split at heel. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37248 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- The Businessman | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Berkley | $7.00 | |
| VGF; speckling on page edges. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33492 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- Camp Concentration | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 19681971 - Avon | $30.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38289 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- On Wings of Song | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Carroll & Graf | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33798 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- The Prisoner | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - New English Library | $8.00 | |
| VG; closed tear on half-title page. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37249 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- The Voyage of the Proteus: An Eyewitness Account of the End of the World | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33361 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. (as by Victor Hastings) -- Alfred the Great | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Popular Library | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33348 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Donaldson, Stephen R. -- Gilden-Fire | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Underwood/Miller | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37302 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Drake, David -- Codex | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Sidecar Preservation Society | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33033 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Drake, David -- Thieves' World: Dagger | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Berkley / SFBC | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38409 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dunbar, Robert -- The Pines | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Delirium | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36957 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dunbar, Robert -- The Shore | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $25.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33734 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Duvic, Patrice -- Poisson-Pilote (Pilot Fish) | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Edition Denoel | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35270 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Effinger, George Alec -- The Exile Kiss | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Doubleday | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38255 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Effinger, George Alec -- A Fire in the Sun | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Bantam | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37223 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Effinger, George Alec -- Maureen Birnbaum, Barbarian Swordsperson | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1993 - Swan | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37284 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Effinger, George Alec -- Mixed Feelings | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1974 - Harper & Row | $35.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37298 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Effinger, George Alec -- Planet of the Apes: Man the Fugitive | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Award | $20.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used36171 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Elgin, Suzette Haden -- Native Tongue III (3): The Judas Rose | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - DAW 699 | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37778 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ellison, Harlan -- Angry Candy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Houghton Mifflin | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35330 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ellison, Harlan / Asimov, Isaac -- I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1994 - Warner / Aspect | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Script - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35260 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Engstrom, Elizabeth / Clark, Alan M. -- The Alchemy of Love | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Triple Tree | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used22785 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Etchison, Dennis -- The Blood Kiss | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Scream Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine without jacket as issued in slipcase. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36852 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Etchison, Dennis -- California Gothic | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - DreamHaven Books | $28.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #New001820 | ISBN: 0963094467 | MORE INFO | |
| Etchison, Dennis -- The Dark Country | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Scream Press | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used32884 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Etchison, Dennis -- The Death Artist | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - DreamHaven Books | $10.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #New001823 | ISBN: 1892058030 | MORE INFO | |
| Etchison, Dennis -- Got to Kill Them All | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37073 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Etchison, Dennis (ed) -- Meta Horror | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Donald M. Grant | $95.00 | |
| Fine in slipcase as issued. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33027 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Everson, John -- Sacrifice | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38064 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Everson, John -- Siren | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Eclipse - Bad Moon Books | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35665 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ewers, Hanns Heinz -- Blood | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Valcour & Krueger | $30.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used5854 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Celestial Blueprint / Cache from Outer Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Ace F-165 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37215 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Celestial Blueprint / Cache From Outer Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Ace F-165 | $20.00 | |
| VG; creases. | Omnibus - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37541 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Gates of Creation | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace F-412 | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37216 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- Love Song | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Dennis McMillan | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; still in publisher's shrinkwrap. | Novel - adults only - sleaze. | ||
| ID: #Used36102 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Other Log of Phileas Fogg | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - DAW 48 | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38383 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farris, John -- Fiends | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Dark Harvest | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket, | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38318 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farris, John -- Fiends | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Dark Harvest | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34842 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fearn, John Russell / (writing as Statten, Vargo) -- Creature from the Black Lagoon | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - DreamHaven Books | $125.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - film novelization. | ||
| ID: #New022484 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fleskes, John (ed) -- Spectrum Fantastic Art Live! | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Flesk Publications | $29.95 | |
| New copies. | Collection - art - fantasy / science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New023134 | ISBN: 9781933865454 | MORE INFO | |
| Foglio, Phil / Foglio, Kaja -- Girl Genius: Agatha H. and the Airship City | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Night Shade Books | $14.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - steampunk. | ||
| ID: #New022630 | ISBN: 9781597802123 | MORE INFO | |
| Ford, John M. -- The Scholars of Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Tor | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used38474 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Forward, Robert L. -- Dragon's Egg | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Del Rey | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38330 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Forward, Robert L. -- The Flight of the Dragonfly | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Timescape / Simon & Schuster | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38329 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Forward, Robert L. -- Starquake | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Del Rey | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38025 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Foster, Alan Dean -- Dark Star | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| VG; light cover wear. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used33706 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Foster, Alan Dean -- The Day of the Dissonence | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Phantasia | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket in slightly dusty and age-darkened slipcase. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37977 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Foster, Alan Dean -- The Moment of the Magician | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Phantasia | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket in broken and torn slipcase. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37978 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Foster, Alan Dean -- The Time of the Transference | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Phantasia | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37976 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fowler, Christopher -- Full Dark House | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Doubleday UK | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used33124 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fury, David -- Johnny Weismuller: Twice the Hero | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Artist's Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used34192 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gaiman, Neil / Vess, Charles (illus) -- Instructions | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2010 - HarperCollins | $14.99 | |
| New copies. | Poem - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021604 | ISBN: 9780061960307 | MORE INFO | |
| Gaiman, Neil / Vess, Charles (illus) -- Stardust: The Gift Edition | |||
| Deluxe Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - William Morrow | $150.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023369 | ISBN: 9780062220837 | MORE INFO | |
| Gardner, Craig Shaw -- A Little Purple Book of Peculiar Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Borderlands | $25.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38550 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Garris, Mick -- Development Hell | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33168 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Garton, Ray -- Daddy's Girl | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35187 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Garton, Ray -- The Folks 2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35338 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Garton, Ray -- Pie and Coffee in Hollywood | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - Camelot | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34696 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Garton, Ray -- Pie and Coffee in Hollywood | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - Camelot | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35188 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Garton, Ray -- Serpent Girl | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38459 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gentle, Mary -- Under the Penitence | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - PS | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #Used34749 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gentle, Mary -- Under the Penitence | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - PS Publishing | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34108 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gibson, William / Sterling, Bruce -- The Difference Engine | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Gollancz UK | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38089 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gibson, William -- Mona Lisa Overdrive | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Bantam Spectra | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38356 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Giron, Sephera -- Eternal Sunset | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2000 - Dark Tales | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used38085 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Golden, Christopher / Lebbon, Tim -- Mind the Gap: A Novel of the Hidden Cities | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33888 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gorman, Ed (ed) / Greenberg, Martin (ed) -- Stalkers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35592 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Graham, Jo -- Hand of Isis | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Orbit | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021160 | ISBN: 9780316068017 | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Charles L. -- The Dark Cry of the Moon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Donald M. Grant | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used38218 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gray, Curme -- Murder in Millennium VI | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1951 - Shasta | $95.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket; tiny bit of wear on lower right tip. | Novel - science fiction / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36716 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Greenberg, Martin H. / Hughes, Kerri (ed) -- A Girl's Guide to Guns and Monsters | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - DAW | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021162 | ISBN: 9780756406141 | MORE INFO | |
| Griffin, Marcus F. -- Slaughter | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Alexanrian Archives | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33958 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Griffin, Marcus F. -- Slaughter | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Alexandrian Archives | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34257 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haldeman, Joe -- Forever Peace | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Ace | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38393 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haldeman, Joe -- The Hemingway Hoax | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Morrow | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38028 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haldeman, Joe -- Starbound | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Ace | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35244 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haldeman, Joe (ed) -- Study War No More | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - St. Martin's | $30.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38575 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hallaway, Tate -- Garnet Lacey 1: Tall, Dark & Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2012 - Berkley Sensation | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - paranormal romance - vampire. | ||
| ID: #New023074 | ISBN: 9780425247006 | MORE INFO | |
| Hancer, Kevin -- Hancer's Price Guide to Paperback Books Third Edition | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Wallace-Homestead | $30.00 | |
| Fine. | Reference - book collecting. | ||
| ID: #Used38013 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hautala, Rick / Hodge, Brian / Tem, Steve Rasnic / Laimo, Michael -- Dark Essentials Volume 4: Unticigahunk / Prototype / Excavation / The Demonologist | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $275.00 | |
| Each book is fine in jacket with very nice two-part slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35121 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heidel, R. Andrew -- Beyond the Walls of Sleep | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Mortco | $6.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued but with printed band around book. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38165 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert A. -- Job: A Comedy of Justice | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Del Rey | $500.00 | |
| Fine in slipcase w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35534 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, Frank -- Children of Dune | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Berkley/Putnam | $125.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37164 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, Frank -- The Green Brain | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| VG; readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37218 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herter, David -- On the Overgrown Path | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - PS Publishing | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novella - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used32911 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hill, Joe -- Horns | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Morrow | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34815 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hirshberg, Glen -- The Janus Tree and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - strange stories. | ||
| ID: #New022930 | ISBN: 9781596064089 | MORE INFO | |
| Hirshberg, Glen -- The Snowman's Children | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Carroll & Graf | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34642 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hoch, Edward D. -- The Iron Angel and Other Tales of the Gypsy Sleuth | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - Crippen and Landru | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35812 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hoffman, Barry -- Born Bad | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used5002 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hogan, James P. -- The Immortality Option | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Del Rey | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38232 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. / Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Return of Skull Face | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Fax | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33528 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. / Lupoff, Richard -- The Return of Skull Face | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - FAX | $100.00 | |
| Fine in edgeworn and torn jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36820 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Tigers of the Sea | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1974 - Donald M. Grant | $35.00 | |
| Fine in lightly rubbed jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35817 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howe, Harrison (ed) -- Darkness on the Edge: Tales Inspired by the Songs of Bruce Springsteen | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - PS | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and traycase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34662 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howison, Del (ed) / Gelb, Jeff (ed) -- Dark Delicacies: Original Tales of Terror and the Macabre | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Cemetery Dance | $150.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022592 | ISBN: 9781587671388 | MORE INFO | |
| Hughart, Barry -- The Chronicles of Master Li and Number Ten Ox | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Subterranean | $125.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Omnibus - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35196 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hutchison, Don (ed) -- It's Raining Corpses in Chinatown | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2001 - Adventure House | $9.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used37920 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ibarra, Bowie -- Down the Road: On the Last Day | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Permuted Press | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35889 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Irvine, Alex -- Unintended Consequences | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34821 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Irvine, Alex C. -- The Life of Riley | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37736 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jacob, Charlee -- Geek Poems | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Necro | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35727 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jacobi, Carl / Dixon Smith, R. (ed) -- East of Samarinda | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Bowling Green University Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36732 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jacobi, Carl / Dixon Smith, R. (ed) -- Lost in the Rentharpian Hills: Spanning the Decades with Carl Jacobi | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Bowling Green University Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36733 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jacobi, Carl (ed) / R. Dixon Smith (ed) -- East of Samarinda | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Bowling Green State University Press | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34193 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jacobi, Carl (ed) / R. Dixon Smith (ed) -- Smoke of the Snake | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Fedogan & Bremer | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34194 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| James, Del / Keene, Brian / Monteleone, Thomas / Thomas, Lee -- Blood Splattered and Politically Incorrect | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2010 - Cemetery Dance | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35158 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jeter, K.W. -- Dr. Adder | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Bluejay | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35590 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Johnson, Kij -- At the Mouth of the River of Bees | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2012 - Small Beer Press | $16.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023238 | ISBN: 9781931520805 | MORE INFO | |
| Johnson, Matt (ed) -- Triage | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Cemetery Dance | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34484 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- The Mammoth Book of Vampire Stories by Women | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2001 - Robinson UK | $100.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used37915 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- Shadows Over Innsmouth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Fedogan & Bremer | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used37319 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- Shadows Over Innsmouth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Fedogan & Bremer | $400.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; no slipcase. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33572 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- The Very Best of the Best New Horror | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Earthling | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022411 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Joyce, Graham -- Black Dust & Other Tales of Interupted Childhood | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Westwood St.Thomas | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33057 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Keene, Brian -- The New Fear: The Best of Hail Satan vol. 3 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35724 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kellerman, Jonathan -- Blood Test | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Dark Harvest | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used34841 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kelly, James Patrick (ed) / Kessel, John (ed) -- Rewired: The Post Cyberpunk Anthology | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Tachyon | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33207 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kenyon, Nate -- Prime | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Apex | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36207 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kenyon, Nate -- Sparrow Rock | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Eclipse / Bad Moon Books | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35677 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ketchum, Jack -- The Crossings | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Cemetery Dance | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34607 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ketchum, Jack -- The Girl Next Door | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - Overlook Connection | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34622 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ketchum, Jack -- Joyride | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34594 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ketchum, Jack -- Ladies' Night | |||
| 1st Thus Trade Paperback | Published: 2000 - Gauntlet | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34763 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ketchum, Jack -- Peaceable Kingdom | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Subterranean | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34639 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ketter, Greg (ed) -- Shelf Life: Fantastic Stories Celebrating Bookstores | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - DreamHaven Books | $75.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New006827 | ISBN: 1892058057 | MORE INFO | |
| Kidman, James -- Black Fire | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Cemetery Dance | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34730 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| King, Tabitha -- Small World | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Macmillan | $50.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38088 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Knight, Aramantha -- The Darker Passions: The Picture of Dorian Gray | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Masquerade | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35445 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Knight, Damon -- Beyond the Barrier | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Macfadden | $8.00 | |
| VGF; name on inside front cover. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38241 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Knight, Damon -- Beyond the Barrier | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1964 - Doubleday / SFBC | $12.00 | |
| Near fine in VG jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38432 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Knight, Damon -- Hell's Pavement | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Lion Library LL13 | $25.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37340 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Knight, Damon -- Off Center | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Award | $8.00 | |
| VG; slight spine lean. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38242 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koenig, Walter -- Chekov's Enterprise | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Pocket | $25.00 | |
| VG. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used37770 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koja, Kathe -- Skin | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Delacorte | $5.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used17847 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koja, Kathe -- Under the Poppy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Small Beer Press | $24.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - historical fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021922 | ISBN: 9781931520706 | MORE INFO | |
| Koontz, Dean R. -- Hideaway | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Putnam | $25.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38568 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koontz, Dean R. -- The Key to Midnight | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38200 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koontz, Dean R. -- Midnight | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Putnam | $25.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38567 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koontz, Dean R. -- The Servants of Twilight | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38199 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Koontz, Dean R. (ed) -- Night Visions 6 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Dark Harvest | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34645 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kress, Nancy -- Steal Across the Sky | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021166 | ISBN: 9780765359568 | MORE INFO | |
| Kushner, Ellen / Sherman, Delia -- The Fall of Kings | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Bantam /SFBC | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34466 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kuttner, Henry / Morrish, Robert (ed) / Dziemianowicz, Stefan (ed) -- Masters of the Weird Tale: Henry Kuttner | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Centipede | $175.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New022407 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- Aurelia | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1982 - Donning | $100.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37465 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- Golden Gate and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Corroboree Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33465 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- Through Elegant Eyes | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Corroboree Press | $12.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33466 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Laguno, Vince (ed) -- Butcher Knives & Body Counts | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Dark Scribe Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used37001 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Laimo, Michael -- Desecration | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Bloodletting Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35725 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lake, Jay -- Greetings from Lake Wu | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Traife Buffet | $30.00 | |
| Fine; bound in blue cloth with blue cloth, die-cut slipcase. No jacket issued. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37963 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lake, Jay -- The Sky That Wraps | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36642 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lake, Jay -- The Sky that Wraps | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean Press | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021905 | ISBN: 9781596062665 | MORE INFO | |
| Lake, Jay -- The Specific Gravity of Grief | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Fairwood | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36180 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lane, Joel -- The Witnesses are Gone | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - PS Publishing | $8.00 | |
| Fine in pictorial boards w/o jacket as issued. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38227 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Act of Love | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Kinnell | $45.00 | |
| Near fine; light page tanning; in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34586 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- The Bottoms | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Reading Copy | Published: 2000 - Warner | $30.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37730 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Christmas with the Dead | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - PS Publishing | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Story - horror - zombie. | ||
| ID: #New022139 | ISBN: 9781848631120 | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Dead in the West | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Kinnell | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34640 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Dead in the West | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Night Shade Books | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - weird western. | ||
| ID: #Used35063 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Duck-Footed | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2003 - Subterranean | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34782 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Flaming London | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34615 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Mucho Mojo | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Mysterious | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35496 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- The Nightrunners | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Dark Harvest | $125.00 | |
| Fine in jacket in slightly yellowed slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34566 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Zeppelins West | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34616 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. (ed) / Lobrutto, Pat (ed) -- Razored Saddles | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Dark harvest | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34567 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. (ed) / John L. (ed) -- Shadows West | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Subterranean Press | $50.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - weird western. | ||
| ID: #New023020 | ISBN: 9781596064324 | MORE INFO | |
| Laymon, Kelly (ed) / Gerlach, Steve (ed) / Chizmar, Richard (ed) -- In Laymon's Terms | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Cemetery Dance | $150.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022593 | ISBN: 9781587670961 | MORE INFO | |
| Laymon, Richard -- Alarms | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Ziesing | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34614 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Laymon, Richard -- Cuts | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Cemetery Dance | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34613 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Laymon, Richard -- The Stake | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Dunne / St. Martin's press | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34573 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- After the War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34145 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- Changing of Faces | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - PS Publishing | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35064 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- The Everlasting | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Necessary Evil | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33752 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- Faith in the Flesh | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 19971998 - Razorblade Press | $12.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34493 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- Mesmer | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1997 - Tanjen | $12.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34492 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- A Whisper of Southern Lights | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Necessary Evil | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33751 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim / Williams, Gavin / Hodge, Brian / Piccirilli, Tom / Tem, Melanie -- Dark Essentials Volume 3: Hush / Deathgrip / A Lower Deep / Prodigal | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Delirium | $275.00 | |
| Each book is fine in jacket with very nice slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35122 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Edward -- The City of Sixes | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2008 - Necro | $30.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36462 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Edward -- The Pig and the House | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Necro | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38501 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Edward -- Slither | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Necro | $25.00 | |
| Fine, as new, in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35096 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Sharon / Miller, Steve -- The Liaden Universe: Necessity's Child | |||
| Signed Ltd. Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2013 - Baen | $26.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - space opera. | ||
| ID: #New023551 | ISBN: 9781451638950 | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Sharon / Miller, Steve -- Pilot's Choice | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Meisha Merlin | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38333 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Sharon / Miller, Steve -- The Tomorrow Log | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - Meisha Merlin | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38398 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Sharon / Miller, Steve -- Two Tales of Korval | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1995 - SRM | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38052 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lethem, Jonathan -- The Wall of the Sky, The Wall of the Eye | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - Harcourt Brace | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36899 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft of interest / Everts, R. Alain -- The Death of a Gentleman: The Last Days of HPL | |||
| 2nd Printing Chapbook | Published: 1987 - Strange Company | $15.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used38323 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P (of interest) / Joshi, S.T. -- Selected Papers on Lovecraft | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1989 - Necronomicon | $25.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36077 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / Joshi, S.T. (ed) -- The Annotated Supernatural Horror in Literature | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2000 - Hippocampus | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35848 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- Collected Poems | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1963 - Arkham House | $300.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used36393 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / Derleth, August -- The Survivor and Others | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1957 - Arkham House | $250.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36363 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) -- The Call of Cthulhu | |||
| DVD 20.00 | Published: - 2005 | $0.00 | |
| Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror | horror - Lovecraftian. Backlist | ||
| ID: #New014135 | ISBN: New copies. | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Berglund, Edward (ed) -- The Disciples of Cthulhu | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - DAW | $15.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36423 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Cannon, P.H. -- Episode of the Pulptime and One Other | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2003 - W. Paul Ganley | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36434 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Joshi, S.T. (ed) -- H.P. Lovecraft: Four Decades of Criticism | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Ohio State University Press | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36829 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Weinberg (ed) / Greeenberg (ed) -- Lovecraft's Legacy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Tor | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used37291 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Burleson, Donald -- Lovecraft: Disturbing the Universe | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - University Press of Kentucky | $20.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used36421 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Faig Jr, Kenneth -- The Parents of Howard Phillips Lovecraft | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1990 - Necronomicon | $40.00 | |
| Fine | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used38102 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / Dunsany (of interest) / Everts, R. Alain -- Lovecraft and Lord Dunsany | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1979 - Strange Company | $45.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used38321 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Blood Brothers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used35495 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian / Wiater, Stanley -- The Brian Lumley Companion | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Tor | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35986 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Burrowers Beneath | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - W. Paul Ganley | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36216 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Clock of Dreams | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - W. Paul Ganley | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36215 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Compleat Crow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - W. Paul Ganley | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36222 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Compleat Crow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - W. Paul Ganley | $30.00 | |
| Fine in near fine jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35608 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Fruiting Bodies and Other Fungi | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Tor | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36020 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Ghoul Warning | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1999 - W. Paul Ganley | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used37395 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- L'Avant-Poste des Grands Anciens (The Outpost of the Ancients) | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1986 - Nouvelles edtitions Oswald | $10.00 | |
| VG; light cover wear. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38222 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Last Rite | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Jwindz | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36210 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian / Eggleton, Bob (iilus) -- Necroscope: The Plague-Bearer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean Press | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - vampire / werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New021920 | ISBN: 9781596062726 | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Ship of Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - W. Paul Ganley | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35435 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard -- One Million Centuries | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Lancer | $6.00 | |
| VG+; light readers crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35646 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard -- Sword of the Demon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Harper & Row | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket with very minor color flakes. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35800 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard A. -- Claremont Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Golden Gryphon | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36022 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Classic Car Killer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Offspring Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35883 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Radio Red Killer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - St. Martin's Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35881 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Sonja Siren Killer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - St. Martin's Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35882 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| MacAvoy, R.A. -- Tea With the Black Dragon | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Hypatia | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34196 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| MacDonald, Susan M. -- Edge of Time | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Breakwater Books | $15.95 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New022595 | ISBN: 9781550813579 | MORE INFO | |
| Malzberg, Barry N. -- In the Stone House | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Arkham House | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35818 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Marano, Michael -- Stories From the Plague Years | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| VGF; tiny bumped tip. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36182 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Martin, George R.R. -- Fevre Dream | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Poseidon Press | $95.00 | |
| VG; remainder mark; in jacket; several tiny scuff marks. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used38477 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Martin, George R.R. (ed) -- Inside Straight: A Wild Cards Novel | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33170 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Massey, Brandon -- Dark Corner | |||
| 2nd Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Dafina / Kensington | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33177 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| May, Julian -- The Golden Torc | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Houghton Mifflin | $50.00 | |
| VGF; bookplate on inside front pastedown; in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37592 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McAuley, Paul -- Little Machines | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - PS Publishing | $18.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34261 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- Dragondrums | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Atheneum | $60.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33130 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- Dragondrums | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Atheneum | $95.00 | |
| VG; minor spine lean; in edgeworn jacket; closed tears. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33129 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- Stitch in Snow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Brandywyne | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35593 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- A Time When | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - NESFA | $500.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37234 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- The White Dragon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Del Rey | $65.00 | |
| VG; bookplate on inside front pastedown; in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37064 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- The White Dragon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Del Rey | $120.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33126 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCammon, Robert -- Baal | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $75.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022811 | ISBN: 9781596064072 | MORE INFO | |
| McCammon, Robert -- The Hunter from the Woods | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterranean Press | $75.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022832 | ISBN: 9781596064133 | MORE INFO | |
| McCammon, Robert R. -- Baal | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Firecrest / Chivers UK | $500.00 | |
| Near fine; page edges slightly tanned as with all copies; in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34936 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCammon, Robert R. -- Usher's Passing | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Holt Rinehart Winston | $60.00 | |
| Near fine book in VERY yellowed jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37932 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCarty, Michael / McLaughlin, Mark -- Monster Behind the Wheel | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Corrosion / Delirium | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34306 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCarty, Michael / McLaughlin, Mark -- Monster Behind the Wheel | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Corrosion Press / Delirium | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35733 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCauley, Kirby (ed) -- Frights | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Warner | $10.00 | |
| VG; readers crease. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35840 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCullough, Kelly -- Ravirn 5: Spell Crash | |||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - science fiction - cyberpunk. | ||
| ID: #New021524 | ISBN: 9780441018888 | MORE INFO | |
| McDowell, Michael -- Toplin | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Scream Press | $20.00 | |
| VG in slightly creased jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36703 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McGuire, Seanan / Dorman, Dave (illus) -- Velveteen Vs. The Junior Super Patriots Vol. 01 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - ISFiC Press | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | ||
| ID: #New023384 | ISBN: 9780985798918 | MORE INFO | |
| McKenna, Juliet E. -- Chronicles of the Lescari Revolution 2: Blood in the Water | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Solaris | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021168 | ISBN: 9781844168415 | MORE INFO | |
| McKenna, Juliet E. -- Turns & Chances | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - PS | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34750 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McMahon, Gary (ed) -- We Fade to Grey | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Pendragon Press | $20.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33213 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McNaughton, Brian -- Satan's Mistress | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Carlyle | $20.00 | |
| VG-; cover folds/creases. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36677 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McNaughton, Brian -- Satan's Mistress | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Carlyle | $25.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35971 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McNaughton, Brian -- The Throne of Bones | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Terminal Fright | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36247 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Melniczek, Paul -- The Watching | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Bad Moon Books | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35124 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Miéville, China -- Railsea | |||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Subterranean Press | $75.00 | |
| New copies. | YA novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023379 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mitchell, Kurt -- Scratched from Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - self-published | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35116 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Monette, Sarah -- Corambis | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Ace | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021532 | ISBN: 9780441018604 | MORE INFO | |
| Monteleone, Thomas -- The Mothers and Fathers Italian Association | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Borderlands Press | $25.00 | |
| VGF; small water-drop spot on signature page; in jacket. | Collection - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used37598 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moorcock, Michael -- The Dreamthief's Beautiful Daughter | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2001 - American Fantasy | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35708 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moorcock, Michael -- Mother London | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Secker & Warburg | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34637 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moorcock, Michael -- Tales From the Texas Woods | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Mojo Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - weird western. | ||
| ID: #Used36821 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moorcock, Michael -- Wizardry and Wild Romance | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Monkeybrain Books | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used36822 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moore, Christopher -- Island of the Sequined Love Nun | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Avon | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38251 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moore, James A. -- Under the Overtree | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2000 - Meisha Merlin | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror / fantasy | ||
| ID: #Used33167 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Morrell, David / Skinner, Cortney -- The Hundred Year Christmas | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Overlook Connection | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34155 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mundis, Jerrold -- The Dogs | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| VG; spine smoke darkened. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35649 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mundy, Talbot -- Jimgrim and the Devil at Ludd | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Legendary Library | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34067 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Myers, Gary -- The House of the Worm | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Arkham House | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used33532 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Naylor, Grant -- Red Dwarf: Better Than Life | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1991 - Penguin UK | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37479 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nelson, Michael J. -- Mike Nelson's Death Rat | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - Harper Collins | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33919 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Newman, Kim -- Anno-Dracula | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Simon & Schuster UK | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used33527 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Newman, Kim -- The Night Mayor | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Simon & Schuster UK | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38087 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Newman, Kim (as Jack Yeovil) -- Drachenfels | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - GW Books | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38130 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Niven, Larry / Pournell, Jerry -- Footfall | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 1985 - Del Rey | $50.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38574 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Niven, Larry / Pournelle, Jerry -- Lucifer's Hammer | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Playboy | $150.00 | |
| Near fine in very slightly edgeworn jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35297 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Niven, Larry / Pournelle, Jerry -- Oath of Fealty | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Phantasia Press | $35.00 | |
| Near fine; bookplate on front pastedown; in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36638 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nix, Garth -- Sabriel | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - HarperCollins | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37815 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nolan, William F. -- Dark Dimensions | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Darkwood Press | $15.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022288 | ISBN: 9780982073063 | MORE INFO | |
| Nolan, William F. -- Dark Universe | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Stealth | $50.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37826 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nolan, William F. -- Demon! | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Delirium | $30.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33762 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nolan, William F. -- Nightshadows | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Darkwood Press | $17.99 | |
| New copies. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022289 | ISBN: 9780978907846 | MORE INFO | |
| Nolan, William F. (ed) / Greenbergm Martin (ed) -- Urban Horrors | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34840 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Norton, Andre -- Serpent's Tooth | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1986 - Andre Norton | $45.00 | |
| VG; covers yellowed; small snag along front right edge; small nick on back cover. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35156 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| O'Neill, Gene -- Collected Tales of the Baja Express | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Delirium Boks | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Omnibus - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35062 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| O'Neill, Gene -- The Confessions of St. Zach | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Bad Moon Books | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33062 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| O'Neill, Gene -- Rusting Chickens | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - Dark Regions | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37098 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| O'Neill, Gene -- Taste of Tenderloin | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Dark Regions | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37619 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ochse, Weston -- Cycle of the Aegis #1: Recalled to Life | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34392 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ochse, Weston -- The Cycle of the Aegis: Recalled to Life | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Delirium | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35736 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ochse, Weston -- The Golden Thread | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Delirium | $125.00 | |
| Fine in slipcase w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35760 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Oliver, Reggie -- Dramas From the Depth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Centipede | $150.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - strange stories. | ||
| ID: #New022032 | ISBN: 9781933618722 | MORE INFO | |
| Ollie, William -- Lord of the Moutain | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Dark Regions | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35137 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ollie, William -- Sideshow | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Dark Regions | $18.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New022230 | ISBN: 9781888993837 | MORE INFO | |
| Paffenroth, Kim (ed) -- History is Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Permuted Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36008 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Parry, Michel -- Three Demonic Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - B! UK | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used37086 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Partridge, Norman -- Mr Fox and Other Feral Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1992 - Roadkill Press | $35.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36051 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Perkins, Michael -- Dark Matter | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1996 - Eros UK | $15.00 | |
| VG; smoke stains on back cover. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used33469 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Piccirilli, Tom -- A Choir of Ill Children | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Night Shade | $10.00 | |
| Would be Fine in jacket but the inscribed name has been razor-cut out leaving a rectangular hole. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33765 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Piccirilli, Tom -- Thrust | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Bloodletting Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35897 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Piccirilli, Tom -- Thrust | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Bloodletting Press | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35065 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Piccirilli, Tom (ed) -- Midnight Premiere | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34483 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Podrug, Junius -- Frost of Heaven | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Dark Harvest | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used34843 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik -- The Abominable Earthman | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ballantine F 685 | $12.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37783 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik -- Beyond the Blue Event Horizon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Del Rey | $50.00 | |
| VG; remainder mark; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38571 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik -- Gateway | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Easton Press | $100.00 | |
| Fine in gold-embossed blue leather. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38331 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik / Kornbluth, C.M. -- Gladiator-at-Law | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1955 - Ballantine 107 | $12.00 | |
| VG; readers crease; light crease lower right corner. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37159 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik -- Heechee Rendevouz | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Del Rey | $35.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38572 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik -- The Merchant's War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - St. Martin's Press | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38332 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik / Williamson, Jack -- The Starchild Trilogy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Doubleday / SFBC | $50.00 | |
| VG in jacket; wear at tips; small closed tear along top edge. | Omnibus - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37137 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik (ed) -- Final Encounter (The Eighth Galaxy Reader) | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Curtis | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38411 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- The Bible Repairman | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2005 - Subterranean | $18.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used32857 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Dinner At Deviant's Palace | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Ace/ SF Book Club | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37127 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Expiration Date | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - Tor | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35692 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Hide Me Among the Graves | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - Morrow | $25.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New023006 | ISBN: 9780061231544 | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Hide Me Among the Graves | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2012 - William Morrow | $35.00 | |
| Near fine; tiny abrasion along lower edge of cover. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37122 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Night Moves | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1986 - Axalotl | $20.00 | |
| VGF; edge fading. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33553 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Three Days to Never | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - William Morrow | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used37123 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pratchett, Terry -- The First Discworld Novels: The Colour of Magic / The Light Fantastic | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Colin Smyth UK | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Omnibus - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37823 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pratchett, Terry -- The Light Fantastic | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: no date - Colin Smythe / SFBC | $50.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37591 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pratchett, Terry -- Once More With Footnotes | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - NESFA Press | $900.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in fine jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37718 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pratchett, Terry -- Wyrd Sisters | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - ROC | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used37189 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Price, E. Hoffman -- Far Lands Other Days | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Carcosa House | $150.00 | |
| Fine in VGF jacket (minor wear at tips and and heel.) | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33470 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rainey, Stephen Mark -- The Nightmare Frontier | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Sarob Press | $120.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - | ||
| ID: #Used37307 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Raisor, Gary (ed) -- Obsessions | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Dark Harvest | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34838 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Reeves-Stevens, Garfield -- Nighteyes | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Doubleday | $12.00 | |
| VGF; name on front endpaper; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38233 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Renwick, Brett L. -- Wired for Chaos | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Creation | $6.00 | |
| VG; corner crease. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36428 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Resnick, Micke -- Eros at Zenith: Tales of the Velvet Comet Volume 2 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Phantasia | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - science fiction/mystery | ||
| ID: #Used37973 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Resnick, Mike -- Fables of Tonight: Stalking the Zombie | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - American Fantasy Press | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - fantasy / mystery - humorous. | ||
| ID: #New023237 | ISBN: 9780961035259 | MORE INFO | |
| Resnick, Mike -- Kilimanjaro: A Fable of Utopia | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38007 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Resnick, Mike -- Second Contact | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37996 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Resnick, Mike / Silver, Steven H. (ed) -- Win Some, Lose Some: The Hugo Award Winning (and Nominated) Short Science Fiction and Fantasy of Mike Resnick | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - ISFiC Press | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023383 | ISBN: 9780985798901 | MORE INFO | |
| Resnick, Mike (ed) -- Space Cadets | |||
| 1st Trade Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - SCIFI, Inc. | $25.00 | |
| New copies. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #New021962 | ISBN: 9780963309914 | MORE INFO | |
| Richards, Tony -- Our Lady of the Shadows | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Ghost House | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36879 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Richards, Tony -- Our Lady of the Shadows | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Dark Regions | $18.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #New022403 | ISBN: 9781888993943 | MORE INFO | |
| Roberts, James P. (ed) / Copper, Basil -- Return to Derleth: Selected Essays Col. Two | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1995 - White Hawk Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used35857 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Robinson, Spider & Jeanne -- Starmind | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Ace | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37299 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rothfus, Patrick -- The Kingkiller Chronicle - Day Two: The Wise Man's Fear | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - DAW | $29.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New022270 | ISBN: 9780756404734 | MORE INFO | |
| Rothfuss, Patrick -- Kingkiller Chronicles, Day 2: The Wise Man's Fear | |||
| Later Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2011 - DAW | $19.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023042 | ISBN: 9780756407124 | MORE INFO | |
| Rothfuss, Patrick -- Kingkiller Chronicles, Day 2: The Wise Man's Fear | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2011 - DAW | $29.95 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023041 | ISBN: 9780765404734 | MORE INFO | |
| Rothfuss, Patrick -- The Wise Man's Fear | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - DAW | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38581 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Jay -- Apocalypse Now, Voyager | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2004 - Earthling | $14.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34697 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Jay -- Apocalypse Now, Voyager | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2004 - Earthling | $14.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35189 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Mary Doria -- Dreamers of the Day | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Random House | $12.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - historical fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37410 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Ray -- Absolute Power | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Maclay | $20.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued, in slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33360 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ryan, Alan (ed) -- Night Visions 1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Dark Harvest | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34569 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ryan, Alan Peter -- The Back of Beyond: New Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2012 - CD Pub. | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38500 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sampson, Robert -- Spider | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Bowling Green University Press | $95.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - pulps. | ||
| ID: #Used35437 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sanderson, Brandon -- Mistborn 1: Mistborn | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2007 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023698 | ISBN: 9780765350381 | MORE INFO | |
| Sanderson, Brandon -- Mistborn 2: The Well of Ascension | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2008 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023699 | ISBN: 9780765356130 | MORE INFO | |
| Sanderson, Brandon -- Mistborn 3: The Hero of Ages | |||
| Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New023700 | ISBN: 9780765356147 | MORE INFO | |
| Sanderson, Brandon -- Warbreaker | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tor | $7.99 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021530 | ISBN: 9780765360038 | MORE INFO | |
| Sarrantonio, Al -- Halloweenland | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34880 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sarrantonio, Al -- Halloweenland | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #New020558 | ISBN: 9781587671760 | MORE INFO | |
| Sarrantonio, Al -- Moonbane | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $25.00 | |
| Fine unread copy in jacket. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used33771 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sarrantonio, Al -- Moonbane | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Cemetery Dance | $40.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #New020559 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Savory, Brett Alexander -- The Distance Travelled | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Necro | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33984 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schafer, William (ed) / Sheehan, Bill (ed) -- J.K. Potter's Embrace the Mutation | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Subterranean | $18.00 | |
| Fine, as new, in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34657 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schafer, William (ed) / Sheehan, Bill (ed) -- J.K. Potter's Embrace the Mutation | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Subterranean | $30.00 | |
| Fine, as new, in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34844 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schow, David -- The Kill Riff | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1987 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| VG; pages yellow; chipping along right edge of cover. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33772 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schow, David J. -- Sedalia | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Pulphouse | $20.00 | |
| Fine in leatherbound boards. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35856 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schow, David J. (ed) -- Silver Scream | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Dark harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34570 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schow, David J. (ed) -- Silver Scream | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Dark Harvest | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35589 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schweitzer, Darrell -- Refugees From an Imaginary Country | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1999 - Ganley | $5.00 | |
| VG; light page crease; inscription blacked out. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used32916 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schweitzer, Darrell (ed) -- Discovering H.P. Lovecraft | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Wildside | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35811 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shannon, Harry -- Dead and Gone | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Delirium | $30.00 | |
| Fine in Jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35050 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shaw, Bob -- The Palace of Eternity | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Ace | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37296 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shaw, Bob -- Tomorrow Lies in Ambush | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Ace | $8.00 | |
| VG+; small hole punch upper right corner. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37780 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shea, Michael / Shepard, Lucius / Salmonson, Jessica -- Axalotl Special #1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Axalotl | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36655 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sheckley, Robert -- Minotaur Maze | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Axalotl | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38347 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sheehan, Bill (ed) -- Night Visions 11 (Eleven) | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Subterranean | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used38447 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shepard, Lucius -- The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Ziesing | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used33279 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shepard, Lucius -- The Taborin Scale | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38178 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shepard, Lucius -- The Taborin Scale | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean Press | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New021626 | ISBN: 9781596062887 | MORE INFO | |
| Shetterly, Will -- Elsewhere | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Harcourt Brace Jovanovich | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36495 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shetterly, Will -- Witch Blood | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1986 - Ace | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34848 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shiner, Lewis -- Dark Tangos | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Subterannean | $35.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - suspense. | ||
| ID: #New022604 | ISBN: 9781596063969 | MORE INFO | |
| Shinn, Sharon -- Fortune and Fate | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Ace | $12.00 | |
| New copies. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #New020643 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Silva, David -- The Night in Fog | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Subterranean | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33775 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Silverberg, Robert -- In the Beginning: Tales From the Pulp Era | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Subterranean | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37848 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Silverberg, Robert -- In the Beginning: Tales From the Pulp Era | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Subterranean | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35160 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Silverberg, Robert -- Shadrach in the Furnace | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Bobbs-Merrill | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in slightly yellowed jacket; small closed tear at top edge. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38291 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford -- City | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1953 - Perma Star | $12.00 | |
| GVG; split at spine; upper right corner fold. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37130 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford -- Our Children's Children | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1974 - Putnam | $75.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used37721 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- A Choice of Gods | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1972 - Putnam / SFBC | $10.00 | |
| VG in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38071 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- City | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1970s - SFBC | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38498 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- The Fellowship of the Talisman | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Del Rey | $25.00 | |
| GVG; water stained /rippled on page bottoms. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used38424 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- Project Pope | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1981 - Del Rey | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38497 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- Shakespeare's Planet | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Berkley Putnam / SFBC | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35758 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- Special Deliverance | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Del Rey | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used38410 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simmons, Dan -- Children of the Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Putnam | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used33526 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simmons, Dan -- Children of the Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Putnam | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35712 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simmons, Dan -- Song of Kali | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Bluejay | $300.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34195 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Skipp, John / Spector, Craig -- The Bridge | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Ma | |||
